Descendants of John Allison Sr,

Name Index


<---->

Alta Price -
Charlotte -
David -
Diane -
Gail -
Helen -
Ida Mae -
Marcy m.1786 -
Mildred -
Nicole Montgomery b.1948 - Germany
Pam -
Robert DeRyche -
Steven Petty -

Aitchinson

Diana G. m.1958 - Reno, NV

Alcorn

Eugene b.1920 -

Allen

Avie m.1945 -
Jamie m.1946 -

Allison

Agnes b.1773 - Orange Co., NC
Charles b.1763 - Orange Co., NC
Elizabeth (Betsy) b.1777 - Orange Co., NC
Frances b.1792 - Orange Co., NC
Grizell b.1771 - Orange Co., NC
Grizell (Grizzy) b.1789 - Orange Co., NC
Hamilton b.1769 - Orange Co., NC
James Jr. m.1810 -
James b.1761 - Orange Co., NC
James (Wooden Head Jim) b.1801 - Orange Co., NC
Jane (Jennitt) b.1765 - Orange Co., NC
Janet (Jane) b.1806 - Hillsboro, Orange Co., NC
John Jr. b.1762 - Orange Co., NC
John Sr, b.1720 - Probably Ireland
John Raulston b.1812 - White Co., TN
Joseph b.1750 - Lancaster Co., PA
Joseph (Mine Lick Joe) b.1799 - Orange Co., NC
Martha b.1767 - Orange Co., NC
Martha (Patsy) b.1791 - Orange Co., NC
Mary b.1798 - Orange Co., NC
Mary b.1755 - Orange Co., NC
Naomi b.1809 - Orange Co., NC
Ruth (Rutha) b.1810 - White Co., TN
Sarah b.1794 - Orange Co., NC

Alloway

Janet Louise b.1939 -
Ollie (Bob) Jr. m.1936 -

Ament

Barbara Sue b.1938 -
Charles Christopher b.1950 -
Charlotte Ann b.1942 -
Henry Sterling b.1915 -
Henry Sterling b.1944 -
Rebecca Ann b.1940 -

Amonett

Moncie Lee m.1890 -

Anderson

Forrest -
Vena -

Angel

James (Jimmy) David b.1942 -
Jeffrey David b.1968 -
Jonathan Jacob b.1970 -

Angell

Kristin Elaine m.1967 -

Apple

James Ferrell m.1882 -

Austin

Gregory -
Jared Wilson b.1982 -

Bailey

Debra -
Janett -
Rebecca -
Roy m.1950 - San Jose, CA

Ballard

Charles b.1870 -
Dow b.1878 -
Frank -
James b.1833 -
John Frank b.1866 -
Laura b.1872 -
Martha b.1862 -
Mary b.1859 -
Nancy Callie b.1868 -
Timothy b.1874 -
William b.1858 -

Bandy

Lyda m.1937 -

Bartlett

David Alfred b.1933 -
Dawn b.1962 -
Dianne b.1964 -
Elizabeth (Bettie) m.1866 -
Jim Ed b.1910 -
Robert Franklin b.1957 -
Walter "Buddy" Jr. b.1947 -
Walter K. -

Bates

Beulah Mae b.1912 -

Belke

[Unknown] -

Bennet

Patricia m.1975 -

Bennett

Bernice -

Berry

Gilbert m.1953 -

Bilyeu

Carol -

Boatman

Beverly Willene b.1951 -
Bruce Franklin b.1954 -
Ernest Franklin m.1938 - Albany, KY
Patricia Ann b.1947 - Grosse Pointe, MI

Bohannon

Amanda m.1871 -
Ashton -
Aubrey Willis m.1954 -
Donald Wayne b.1957 -
Jeff b.1962 -
Ola Kathleen m.1948 -
Pleas b.1849 -

Bohanon

Mary Lou b.1865 -

Bohne

Ida -

Boyd

Helen m.1969 -
Thomas m.1878 -
William Lemuel m.1890 -

Bradford

Thomas G. d.1846 -

Bradley

Athena -
Bobby -
Brandon b.1982 -
Bruce Allan m.1982 - Sparta, TN
Dustin -
Edgar b.1902 -
Herman b.1939 -
James Edward (Eddie) -
Jo Helen b.1949 -
Joe Edgar b.1925 -
Mattie Jewell b.1934 -
Michelle -
Ocie m.1947 - Sparta, TN
Richard Dean b.1960 - Cannon Falls, MN
Rodney Alan b.1969 - Redding, CA
Sandra Anne b.1949 -
Tanya Lea b.1958 -
Thurman b.1939 -
Tracy Lynn b.1962 - San Jose, CA
Trisha Kay b.1964 - Redding, CA
Vanessa Leighann b.1982 - Putnam Co., TN
Velma Lee b.1929 -
Virginia Rhea b.1927 -

Breeding

Hoppie Lee m.1914 -

Brown

Alberry b.1826 - TN
Bertie b.1909 - White Co., TN
Corder Henry b.1862 - Putnam Co., TN
Crockett Daniel b.1878 - White Co., TN
Daniel (Dan) b.1847 - White Co., TN
Elizabeth A. (Lizzie) b.1828 -
Emily (Emma) b.1853 - White Co., TN
George b.1851 - White Co., TN
Gideon b.1824 -
Harold m.1978 -
Henry Beecher b.1893 - Putnam Co., TN
Hiram b.1790 - NC
Hiram b.1855 - White Co., TN
Hiram A. b.1834 - White Co., TN
Jesse b.1818 - Jackson Co., TN
Jewell Dean b.1932 - White Co., TN
John Allison b.1822 - Jackson Co., TN
John F. -
Joseph Deaterage (Joe) b.1884 - Putnam Co., TN
Joseph S. b.1849 - White Co., TN
Josiah b.1816 - Jackson Co., TN
Lucinda b.1829 -
Lucy Ann b.1858 - Putnam Co., TN
Lula b.1887 - Putnam Co., TN
Martha b.1861 - Putnam Co., TN
Mary C. b.1833 -
Mary E. Brown b.1846 - White Co., TN
Naomi b.1819 -
Pauline b.1895 -
Rebecca Melissa b.1838 - White Co., TN
Sallie b.1881 -
Sarah Jane (Salllie) b.1821 -
Thelma m.1947 -
Velma b.1908 -

Bryant

Frances C. m.1885 -
Rhoda Almedia m.1887 -

Buchanan

Cynthia Jane (Sandy) b.1955 -
Danny b.1959 -
George -
James Bryan (Jimmy) b.1957 -

Buck

Angela Renee b.1957 -
C. Pearl b.1881 -
Callie Della b.1899 -
James Peek "Jim P." b.1903 - Putnam Co., TN
James Peek Jr. b.1928 - Putnam Co., TN
Pauline m.1942 -
Robert Brown b.1960 -
Robert Harold b.1930 - Putnam Co., TN
Stephen Decatur b.1862 -

Buford

Dwayne Doland b.1970 -
Joy b.1977 -
Lisa Beth b.1974 -
Michael m.1969 -

Bullock

Arrie Syrenna b.1881 -
Asbury R. b.1850 - White Co., TN
Barbara -
Barbara Ann b.1955 -
Betty Myrle b.1926 -
Betty Sue b.1932 -
C. J. b.1891 -
Carl Eugene b.1938 -
Carolyn Sue b.1948 -
Charles E. -
Charles Richard b.1921 - Cookeville, TN
Clinnie b.1887 -
Dave H. b.1918 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
David Harrison b.1855 -
David Roy b.1978 -
Donald Howard b.1927 -
Dorothy Louise b.1940 -
Edward Hickman b.1875 -
Elaine Ruth b.1946 -
Eliza Naomi b.1877 -
Francis (Frank) Marion b.1843 - White Co., TN
Frank Louise b.1915 -
Gary Alan b.1949 -
Gene Terry b.1944 -
Harry Franklin b.1904 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Harvey R b.1882 -
Hazel Clayborn b.1913 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Hiram Solomon b.1846 - White Co., TN
Ida Myrtle b.1901 -
Ida Pauline b.1880 -
Infant b.1904 -
Infant b.1880 -
Infant b.1917 -
Infant b.1916 -
Irl R. b.1908 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
James E. b.1915 -
James Lafayette b.1921 -
James T. b.1878 -
James Thomas b.1857 -
James Thomas Rowland b.1889 -
Jana Ruth b.1975 -
Janie Marie b.1945 -
Jason Francis b.1973 -
Jesse David b.1903 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Jesse Glenn b.1945 -
Jimmie Mae b.1915 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Jimmy b.1965 -
Joel Holis b.1973 -
John Allison b.1848 - White Co., TN
Jonnie Pearl b.1920 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Joseph b.1878 -
Joyce -
Laura b.1878 -
Lola b.1881 -
Luke b.1964 -
Lula Mae b.1873 -
Mamie Gladys b.1907 -
Mamie Lou b.1899 -
Martha (Matt) b.1875 -
Martha E. b.1860 -
Marvin Fred b.1928 -
Marvin Shane b.1957 -
Mary Ann b.1841 -
Mary Frances b.1924 - Cookeville, TN
Mattie Cora b.1906 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Mattie Opher b.1888 -
Mattie Vola b.1894 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
May Ann b.1878 -
Moselle b.1918 -
Nancy -
Nancy Jane b.1844 - White Co., TN
Nancy K. b.1951 -
Nannie Joe b.1904 -
Norma Jean b.1929 -
Olive (Ollie) b.1870 -
Patsy Ann b.1951 -
Robert Franklin b.1881 -
Robert Franklin Jr. b.1924 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Robyn Kathleen b.1969 -
Rose Beula b.1895 -
Roy Edward b.1937 -
Ruby Alice b.1917 -
Ruby Alice b.1917 -
Samuel Robert b.1918 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Samuel Robert Jr. b.1944 -
Sarah Edith b.1917 -
Sarah Hasting b.1863 -
Shelby b.1936 -
Stacy Elaine b.1973 -
Stella b.1904 -
Stephen Scott b.1968 -
Steven Lee b.1952 -
Terry Dyer b.1918 -
Thelma Violet b.1929 - Garden City, KS
Thomas Lester b.1947 -
Thomas R. b.1822 - TN
Thurman Hollis b.1909 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Tommy Lee b.1941 -
Walter Thurman b.1892 -
Wesley (Buddy) -
Will Thomas b.1923 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
William Jack b.1925 -
William Jack Jr. b.1948 -
William Lafayette b.1853 - White Co., TN
William R. b.1886 -
William Robinson b.1911 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
William Robert b.1947 -
Willie Elizabeth b.1901 -
Willie Ruth b.1913 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Wilma Lee -

Bumbalough

Cindy Ramona b.1966 - Texas
Dana Eugene b.1956 - Ft. Campbell, KY
Desiree b.1986 - Texas
Douglas Irl b.1963 - France
Erica Nicole b.1981 - Glenrose, TX
Eugene (Hank) m.1954 - Nashville, TN
Regenia b.1955 - Ft. Campbell, KY
Shana b.1979 - Temple, TX

Bunn

John Charles m.1953 -

Burgess

Alice b.1884 -
Joel b.1812 -

Burton

Alexander Monroe (Alex) m.1913 -
David A. m.1960 -

Campbell

Daniel m.1811 - White Co., TN
John b.1783 -

Carson

Sue m.1954 -

Carter

Charles M. m.1944 -

Chaffin

Barry -

Channy

Rexanna -

Clancy

Mary m.1894 -

Clark

I. P. b.1825 -
Malcolm Douglas m.1965 -
Malcolm Douglas III b.1967 -
Stephen Ray b.1970 -

Clouse

Elvira Jane b.1854 - White Co., TN
Thomas S. -

Cole

Patsy Bernice m.1962 -

Collins

Allyne b.1911 - Benton Co., TN

Cook

Lois Gertrude m.1960 - Hasting, MN

Cooper

Minnie b.1887 - White Co., TN

Cornwall

John m.1904 -

Crisler

Betty Theola b.1930 -

Cumby

Anna Louise b.1924 - Detroit, MI
Arthur D. b.1894 - Putnam Co., TN
Bobby Allen b.1952 - Detroit, MI
Charles Cleburn b.1928 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Charles David b.1953 -
Charlie P. b.1868 - Putnam Co., TN
Christina Marie b.1969 -
David Wayne b.1962 - Wayne Co., Ann Arbor, MI
Elizabeth Jewell b.1930 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Hershel B. b.1891 - Putnam Co., TN
James Preston b.1965 - Cocoa, FL
James Robert b.1957 -
Joseph b.1967 -
Linnie May b.1919 - Putnam Co., TN
McKenzey -
Miles -
Robert Franklin b.1932 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
William Harold b.1923 - Detroit, MI
William Harold (Billy) II b.1947 - Detroit, MI

Cummings

Maggie -

Cunningham

Charlette Anne b.1948 -
Clyde Dibrell b.1922 -
Clyde Dibrell Jr. b.1948 -
David Edward b.1959 -
Debra Elaine b.1952 -
Dennis Lee b.1951 -
Dibrell Beecher b.1900 -
Erwin Scott b.1962 -
Ira Jesse b.1923 -
Joe Hampton b.1925 -
Larry Southard b.1958 -
Mary Alice b.1920 -
Mary Beth b.1967 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1943 -
Mary Josephine b.1907 - White Co., TN
Mavis -
Michael Scott b.1962 -
Pamela Jane b.1952 -
Peggy Ann b.1960 -
Phyllis Ann b.1947 -
Reba Frances b.1929 -
Robert Louis b.1959 -
Southard Terry b.1919 -
Terry Lee b.1953 -
Virginna Ruth b.1927 -
Wanda Carlene b.1946 -
William Rush b.1949 -

Curtis

Thomas m.1775 - Orange Co., NC

Cyphers

Cynthia Caye m.1979 -

Dalton

Linnie b.1911 -

Daniel

Nancy -

Danya

Jill b.1980 -
Steve -

Davis

Albert Robinson b.1904 -
Alberta Mae b.1940 -
Ezra b.1875 -
Ezra Eugene b.1915 - Cookeville, TN
Hubert Edward b.1906 -
Infant -
James Hugh -
Jane Elizabeth -
Mary B. b.1908 - Cookeville, TN
Mary B. (R) b.1908 - Cookeville, TN
Patricia (Patty) May b.1917 - Cookeville, TN
Patricia Ann -
Robert Eugene -
Ronald Martin -
Stephen -

Denny

Catherine -

Dillard

William m.1848 -

Dillon

Clay m.1911 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1917 -

Dixon

[Unknown] -

Donaldson

Jane m.1775 - Orange Co., NC

Doss

Alice -

Dow

Betty Lou b.1930 - Putnam Co., TN

Dowell

Frances Parazetta Bartlett m.1911 -
James Birch b.1867 -
John Martin b.1878 -
Johnnie Cleora b.1906 -

Durlord

Peggy Ann m.1968 - Charleston, SC

Eggers

Mary Jane m.1974 -

Eldridge

Darlene Dereree m.1977 -

Ellis

Albert Lindsey m.1839 - White Co., TN
Alva Martin m.1926 -

Elmore

George Washington m.1851 - White Co., TN

Elrod

Lewis -

Emmel

Ruth Ellizabeth m.1932 -

Enloe

Linda Sue -

Ensor

Betty Lynn b.1954 -
Charles Eugene b.1919 -
Charlie Bradley b.1891 -
Eleanor b.1918 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Eleanor (R) b.1918 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Emily Avo (Emma) b.1862 -
Infant b.1922 -
Isaac Monroe b.1850 -
Jonathan Lasley b.1847 -
Lorenzo Dow Jared b.1855 -
Louvenia Jane b.1859 -
Maura Kay b.1957 -
Maurine b.1917 -
Michael Young b.1953 -
Tennessee Frances b.1866 -
Virginia Carr b.1853 -
Virginia Elizabeth (Jennie) b.1894 -
William Asberry b.1825 -
William Dow b.1896 -
William Wirt b.1868 -
Zora Lee b.1899 -

Evans

A. J. b.1923 -
Jesse -
Mary Beauregard (Bood) m.1877 -
Pat -
Sarah Frances m.1867 -

Farris

Myrtle (Martha) Lou b.1894 -

Ferrell

Della Carr m.1931 -

Fisher

Harold -
Mark -

Fitzpatrick

Charles Morgan -

Flatt

Delma Void b.1934 - Cookeville, TN

Fletcher

Morgan -

Ford

John S. m.1894 -

Fowler

Camille m.1975 -

Fox

Roy -

Francis

Douglas Lee Nash b.1964 - Putnam Co., Tenn.

Freeman

Ollie Irene b.1870 -

Georges

Danny -

Gooch

Joseph (Joe) m.1883 -

Goolsby

Edith -
Fred m.1918 -

Gorniak

Mary m.1979 -

Gracy

Elaine Marie m.1969 -

Green

Isaac m.1888 -

Gregory

Bill -

Grimslee

Lee m.1970 -

Hackett

Barry Dale b.1972 - Cookeville, TN
Melissa Ann b.1968 - Cookeville, TN
Phillip Dale b.1945 - Smith Co., TN
Stacy Dewayne b.1969 - Cookeville, TN

Haggard

James m.1952 -

Hamilton

Martha b.1733 - Antrim, Ireland

Hampton

Lusetta b.1914 -

Haney

Irene b.1931 -

Harmon

Bernice m.1946 -

Harris

Faye -

Hawkins

Betty Jean -
Blanche b.1945 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
J. P. m.1935 -
Loraine -
Richard Wayland -

Haynes

Martha Ann -

Heflin

Martha Anita b.1959 - Smith Co., TN

Henry

Beth b.1948 -
Blufe -
Bonnie Jean b.1951 -
Bruce b.1953 -
Dolan E. m.1946 -
Edgar Stanley m.1949 -
Jane b.1824 -

Herron

Oval m.1955 -

Hickman

Charlene Renee b.1964 -
Charles Edward -
Kristen Lea b.1968 -

Hill

Bradley Keith (Brad) b.1958 -
Edwan Byran (Eddie) b.1936 -
Janie Mae b.1928 -
Jay b.1963 -
Margaret Ruth b.1925 -
Nancy Jo b.1939 -
Reid Jennings b.1958 -
William Jennings Bryan b.1896 -
William Reid b.1935 -

Hiott

Lamar m.1967 -

Hitchcock

Laura May b.1911 -
Margaret b.1914 -
Mary Eta (Snooky) b.1920 -
Noah Franklin b.1917 -
Storm C. b.1882 -

Hollett

Ella -

Holloway

Samantha V. m.1890 -
Wilma b.1951 - Dayton, OH

Howell

Lillie m.1943 -

Huddleston

[Unknown] -
Aaron Leigh b.1955 -
Adaville b.1890 -
Alice Geraldine b.1909 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Amanda b.1838 -
Amanda Eliza b.1840 -
Amanda Jane b.1898 -
Barbara Ann b.1937 - Lawerence Co., AL
Betty Jean b.1932 -
Charles Allison b.1833 -
Charles Dow b.1941 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Chris b.1970 -
Clarence Taylor b.1916 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Clarence Taylor (R) b.1916 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Clarence Taylor Jr. b.1935 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Claude Ann b.1938 - Cookeville, Putnam Co, TN
Claude Simon b.1903 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Dailey O. b.1885 -
David (Dave) Thomas b.1911 -
Deborah Anne b.1956 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Dimple b.1895 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Donald Bradley b.1961 -
Donna Kay b.1966 - Cookeville, TN
Edwin Haney b.1944 -
Emma Ruth b.1934 -
Gary Denton b.1956 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Gary Stephen b.1949 -
Gordon Leigh b.1920 -
Gracie Elvira (Ellie) b.1839 -
Green Lee b.1888 -
Harold Terry b.1947 -
Harvey Harwood b.1906 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Hattie W. b.1882 -
Henrietta F. "Rettie" b.1888 -
Hubert Dow b.1914 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Hubert Monroe b.1945 - Cookeville, TN
Infant b.1910 - Putnam Co., TN
Isaac A. b.1804 - Rutherford County, NC
Isaac M. b.1895 -
Isaac Monroe (Roe) b.1858 -
Isaac R. b.1846 -
Isaac Stanton b.1912 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Isaac Stanton (R) b.1912 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Jerry Martin b.1949 -
Jerry T. b.1928 -
Joe Allison b.1940 -
John Alva b.1941 -
John Burr b.1849 -
John L. b.1837 -
Junan b.1932 -
Larry Jerald (Buck) b.1954 -
Lavernia b.1893 -
Lora Lee -
Loraine Syble b.1907 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Manerva b.1845 -
Margie Rozelle b.1915 -
Martha Ann b.1826 -
Martha Jane b.1830 -
Mary Catherine -
Mary Jane b.1857 -
Mary Jane b.1954 - Cookeville, TN
Mary Virginia b.1938 -
Max C. b.1918 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Mayme A. b.1901 -
Michael Wayne b.1952 -
Nancy Shirland b.1947 -
Naomi Florilla (Rilla) b.1827 -
Ned Davis b.1943 - Cookeville, TN
Neil Thomas b.1941 - Cookeville, TN
Nelle b.1922 -
Nina Lola b.1894 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Oscar Dow b.1883 -
Patrick Scott b.1975 -
Pearl Jane b.1892 -
Philip b.1954 -
Raulston Bender "Jack" b.1839 -
Rebecca M. b.1835 -
Rettie Diane b.1951 -
Robert Clennie b.1896 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Robert Edward b.1939 -
Ronald Ensor b.1942 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Ruby Dean b.1899 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Ruth F. b.1834 -
Samuel Jared b.1856 -
Sarah Adaline b.1829 -
Sarah Frances b.1860 -
Sarah Martha b.1956 -
Simon Peter b.1863 -
Sonora Belzora (Belle) b.1867 -
Sophronia Victoria b.1865 -
Stella b.1891 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Timothy Clennie b.1957 -
Vera Tersa b.1951 -
Viola b.1884 -
William Jasper ("Doctor Bill") b.1831 -
William Jasper Jr. b.1870 -
William Jasper b.1902 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
William W. b.1807 - Rutherford County, NC
Willine b.1925 -

Hudgens

Byrd Murry b.1878 -
Edward Boone b.1905 -
Edward Boone Jr. -
Jan -
Joe Frank b.1907 -
Laura Finley b.1875 - White Co., TN
Pauline b.1908 - Putnam Co., TN
Willie S. (Bill) b.1904 -

Hunter

Caroline Frances b.1856 -
Sarah b.1848 -

Hutcheson

Howard Sutton m.1927 -

Hyder

Karen -

Isom

Lousette Catherine b.1864 -

Jackson

Laura Jane b.1903 -

Jared

Albert (Bert) Sidney b.1862 -
Amanda C. b.1865 -
Amanda Jane b.1832 -
Amanda Josephine (Josey) b.1880 -
Ann Wilson b.1949 -
Archibald (Arch) Wert b.1865 -
Arminta Jane b.1869 -
Charles A. b.1849 -
Dakota d.1948 -
Donna Jean b.1943 -
Elizabeth b.1858 -
Elizabeth L (Bettie) b.1863 -
Ethelbert b.1888 -
Eudora Margaret b.1879 -
Frank Wilson b.1909 -
Henrietta b.1856 -
Ida Leona b.1873 -
Imogene b.1911 -
Isaac Claiborne b.1882 -
Isaac F. b.1845 -
Isaac Huddleston b.1870 -
Jesse Ellis b.1860 -
John b.1836 -
John Ballard b.1878 -
Jonathan E. Jackson b.1822 - Jackson Co., TN
Malissa A. b.1860 -
Mary Jane (Mollie) b.1876 -
Moses Andrew (Dude) b.1883 -
Samuel (Sam) Raulston b.1868 -
Sarah Frances m.1860 -
Sarah Jane b.1847 -
Thomas Jonathan b.1871 -
William (Bill) James b.1871 -
William Ensor (Wild Bill) b.1854 -

Jean

Bill -
David -
Linda -
Neil -

Johnson

Emogene m.1943 -
Eva b.1878 - Putnam Co., Tenn.

Jones

Doyle Benton b.1903 -
Doyle Benton (R) b.1903 -
Wanda m.1972 -

Joyce

Arnold Reed m.1959 -
Arnold Reed Jr. b.1965 - Hamilton Co., TN

Kelly

Alice Viola m.1885 -

Kennard

Doc -

Knight

Lassie Frances b.1922 -
Lillie Franchie b.1920 -

Kopp

Thomas R. b.1946 - Syracuse, NY

Ladomann

Diana m.1973 -

LaFon

Christopher Todd b.1981 -
Walter Courtney -

Langford

Christopher Wayne b.1971 -
Elaine b.1944 -
Hubert m.1944 -
Wayne b.1949 -

Leake

Janie -

Lee

Clara Estelle b.1913 - Putnam Co., Tenn.

Leftwich

Betty Jo b.1936 -
Lewis Temple (Luke) m.1882 -
Martin Henry m.1880 -
Mary Frances b.1864 -
Vera b.1898 - Putnam Co., Tenn.

Leigh

David b.1943 -
Elizabeth Jane b.1972 -
Frank Owen m.1967 -
Jennifer b.1968 -
Rebekah b.1970 -

LeWald

[Unknown] -

Lochmann

Inge Marie -

Loftis

Dimple m.1932 -
Gary Dale b.1969 -
James m.1963 -
Jimmy Carl b.1964 -
Joan Gail b.1951 -

Loper

Dennis Ray b.1972 -
Floyd Bernard m.1965 -
James Lee b.1966 -

Maberry

Lassie Elizabeth b.1913 - Jackson Co., TN

Madden

Betsy m.1809 - Orange Co., NC

Maddin

Samuel m.1799 - Orange Co., NC

Maddux

Compton m.1936 -

Maker

Daniel Fraser -
Michael Robert b.1972 -
Timothy Daniel b.1970 -

Mansell

Robert m.1858 - Putnam Co., TN

Martin

Philip b.1955 - Panama City, FL

Martindale

Dru Ann m.1969 -

Mattison

Leslie b.1958 - Middletown, NY

Maxwell

Linda m.1968 -

Maynard

Roberta m.1959 -

McBride

Minnie b.1922 - Putnam Co., TN
Ruby Lee b.1935 -

McCune

Thomas Francis m.1954 -

McDonald

Lon -
Wayne H. m.1918 -

Meadows

Patricia m.1965 -

Mitchell

James C. m.1822 -
James Christian b.1972 -
James Dibrell b.1944 -
James Gordon b.1918 -
Terry Martin b.1967 -
Tonja Marie b.1969 -
William Terry b.1951 -

Montgomery

Hershell b.1900 -
Mary Frances b.1924 -

Morris

Paul E. m.1939 -

Moss

Nola Mae m.1972 -

Mulkey

Bobby Lou -

Myatt

Marcus Lynn m.1972 -
W. Lula b.1910 -
Winfield b.1880 -

Nash

Charles Lee b.1947 -
David Earl b.1950 -
Earl R. b.1912 - Putnam Co., TN
Kathryn -

Newman

Huckie L. m.1950 -
Jack A. m.1898 -

Nixon

Larry b.1941 - Lancaster, TN
Stacy Dawn b.1970 -

O'Dell

Brian Clayton b.1982 - Putnam Co., TN
Franklin Joseph m.1981 - White Co., TN

Officer

Thomas -

Olsen

Rita m.1979 -

Osborne

Thelma Ester -

Owens

Margaret Lee b.1924 - Springfield, Missouri

Paddock

Cheri Ann b.1959 -
Gary Michael b.1953 -
Richard Albert m.1950 -

Parker

Martha -

Patton

Robert Denton m.1943 -
Vick -

Pedigo

J. Denton -

Peek

Albert R. b.1872 - Putnam Co., TN
Amy m.1922 -
Ara b.1874 - Putnam Co., TN
Betty Jean b.1930 - Williamson Co., TN
Callie D. b.1881 -
David Elkana b.1959 -
Deborah Rhea b.1953 - White Co., TN
Della b.1878 - Putnam Co., TN
Elkana (Cain) b.1869 - Putnam Co., TN
George M. b.1868 -
James Alfred b.1846 -
James Sterling b.1908 - White Co., TN
James Sterling Jr. b.1933 - White Co., TN
James Thomas b.1887 -
James Thomas b.1967 -
Jimmie Carol b.1947 -
Laura Dee b.1876 - Putnam Co., TN
Margaret Janie b.1917 -
Mary Ruth b.1924 - White Co., TN
Mertie Lee b.1906 -
Ova E. b.1884 -
Robert Louis b.1919 - White Co., TN
Robert Louis Jr. b.1950 -

Pennington

Carol -
Edmund D. m.1847 -
George E. b.1868 -
Hebert b.1899 -
Jack b.1907 - Putnam Co., TN
Margaret -

Phy

Clyde Dawson b.1924 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Daniel V. m.1850 - White Co., TN
David Harrison b.1835 - Jackson Co., TN
David Lewis b.1960 -
Dillard Haskell b.1889 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Dora Leru b.1895 - Putnam Co., TN
Dorcie b.1911 -
Josiah b.1862 -
Michael Roy b.1950 -
Naomi F. (Oma) b.1870 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Payton A. b.1867 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Steven -
Susan -
William Washington (Willie) b.1863 - Putnam Co., Tenn.

Pillibone

Betty Lou m.1950 -

Poe

L. Stamey -
Ralph Houston b.1923 -

Pointer

Harriet Ann b.1891 -

Porterfield

Grizell m.1782 - Orange Co., NC

Powell

Lloyd -

Powers

John Douglas b.1979 -
Mary Margaret b.1981 -
Patti b.1949 -
Watson Douglas (Pat) m.1938 -
Watson Douglas (Doug) b.1945 -

Puckett

Rhoda L. -

Pullum

Lissa -
Mollie b.1918 -

Raines

Mary Elizabeth m.1960 -

Randolph

Brenda Carol b.1947 - Dayton, OH
Brian -
Charles m.1874 -
Charles Storm b.1928 -
Charles Storm Jr. -
Cordell m.1927 -
Denise -
Jimmy Ulyssis L. -
John Hershel b.1948 - Cookeville, TN
Johnie Hershel b.1925 - Putnam Co., TN
Kimberly Beth b.1970 -
Lyn -
Michael Wayne b.1950 - Cookeville, TN
Roger Dale b.1951 - Cookeville, TN
Tim -
Todd -

Ray

James -

Rich

Adam Joseph b.1984 - Texas
Amber Nicole b.1981 - LaPorte, TX
Jennifer Dawn b.1980 -
Joe D. m.1973 - Killeen, TX

Richards

Mary Jodie -

Robinson

Bratcher -
Mary Jane b.1853 -
Virginia Frances (Sis) b.1860 -

Rockwell

Violet Lanell m.1942 -

Rodgers

Shawn -

Roppman

Carol Anne -

Rowland

Virginia -

Ruble

Burt m.1973 -
Carrie Ann b.1978 -
Rachael b.1981 -

Sadler

Lillia Ann Mills b.1899 -

Sarat

Samuel m.1795 - Hillsboro, NC

Schaefer

Jeffrey Joseph m.1969 -
Lee Ann Renee b.1969 -
Patrick Joseph b.1978 -
Theresa Jo b.1972 -

Schooler

Patrica m.1961 -

Shanks

Theresa m.1975 -

Sherrell

Jacob Wesley m.1877 -

Shipley

Charlie Winston b.1929 -
Cheryl Ann b.1953 -
Christopher Steven b.1980 -
Clifford Winston m.1973 -
Curtis Dale b.1961 -
Deborah Dee b.1952 -
Freelin m.1926 -
Kathryn Louise -
Kevin Michael b.1960 -
Michelle Marie b.1958 -
Nancy Lynn b.1980 -
Nicole Lee b.1972 -
Robert Eli b.1927 -
Russell Arthur b.1965 -
Sandra Lee b.1951 -
Stacy Ann b.1977 -
Steven Robert b.1952 -
Tommy Dale b.1938 -

Simpson

Carrie -

Slaven

Denise Ann m.1974 -

Smith

Adelia b.1905 - White Co., TN
Garnett -
Gregory Barton -
Harold Harding b.1944 - Detroit, MI
Howard Harding b.1921 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Kathy Lynn b.1974 - Cookeville, TN
Kimberly Carol b.1971 - Cookeville, TN
Lavonne b.1925 -
Linda Sue m.1970 -
Loretta b.1925 -
Michael David -
Patricia Ann b.1947 - Cookeville, TN
Roberta m.1975 -

Smithers

Pharoah Jr. b.1942 -

Southard

Mollie m.1886 -

Spears

Cathy b.1957 -
Roy m.1954 -
Roy Jr. b.1956 -

Stanton

Alta Elizabeth b.1882 -
Carson -
Charles m.1910 -
Charles S. Jr. -
Doss -
Ida Mai b.1887 - Putnam Co., TN
Millard Joe -
Simon S. -

Stewart

Brad -
Elizabeth m.1794 - Orange Co., NC
Mitchell Winnell b.1947 -

Stockman

Albert -
Kathryn -
Kent -

Stone

Cynthia -
Denny b.1956 -
James m.1955 -
Kimberly Sue b.1960 -
Margaret A. (Maggie) -

Story

Jane m.1977 -

Stout

Betty Ruth m.1965 -

Stringfield

[Unknown] -

Sullivan

Cathlin Ellis b.1966 -
Charles Hubert b.1937 - Cookeville, TN
Colleen b.1966 -
Daniel Sean b.1960 -
Heather Lorin b.1964 -
Maurine b.1950 -
Patricia Sharon b.1944 -
Roy Hugh -

Suttles

Eunicy m.1845 - White Co., TN

Sutton

Lucretia b.1944 -

Talllant

John D. m.1881 -

Terry

Joe Wesley b.1930 - Putnam Co., TN
Joe Wesley Jr. b.1963 -
Sophia Elizabeth (Betty) b.1859 -
Teresa b.1933 - Fentress Co., TN
Walter Alex b.1900 -

Thomas

[Unknown] -

Tisdale

Sue -

Toler

Sarah b.1768 -

Tolleson

Andrea -

Tomicheck

Leslie m.1978 - Lilleen, TX

Tucker

Daniel m.1971 -
Kelly Rae b.1973 -
Summer b.1977 -

Tzavoras

George N. m.1983 -

Urban

Bill -
John -
Steve -

Valtin

Hildegarde Sara b.1935 - Orlando, FL

Wade

Greg -
Ryan b.1985 - Texas

Wagner

Lorin m.1968 -
Lorin Edward b.1970 -
Robert William b.1971 -

Walker

Cathy -

Wallace

Theresa -

Waters

Lena -

Watts

Margaret m.1886 -
Margie Carolyn b.1947 - Nashville, TN
Sarah m.1884 -

Welch

Thomas Alexander b.1927 -

Wesley

Lena -

Whitaker

Gracie Ellen b.1914 -

White

Elizabeth m.1892 -
John m.1900 -
Will (Billy) L. m.1893 -

Whitefield

Mary (Polly) m.1828 - White Co., TN

Whitfield

Mary Catherine -

Whitmore

Marjorie Jean b.1929 - Presque Isle, Maine

Whitson

Betty June b.1932 -
Coran Dyer b.1916 -
Dave Bullock b.1904 -
David Carr b.1945 -
David Fowler b.1981 -
Edsel Ulysses m.1946 - Cookeville, TN
Elizabeth b.1977 -
Grace F. b.1898 -
Jere E. b.1950 - Putnam Co., TN
Jere E. (Jay) II b.1981 - Putnam Co., TN
John Bradley b.1949 - Putnam Co., TN
John Bradley Jr. b.1970 - Charleston, SC
Joshua Philip b.1976 - Hobart, Australia
Mansfield Eskew b.1865 -
Mary Louise b.1945 -
Mattie b.1908 -
Notie Pearl b.1896 -
Roger Lee b.1947 -
Ruth Ann b.1934 -
Samuel James b.1973 - Memphis, TN
Sherri Carol b.1972 -
Sophronia b.1867 -
Terri Sue b.1958 -

Wierzbicki

Franklin Richard b.1980 -
Richard m.1977 -

Wiggs

Pauline b.1905 - Mississippi

Wilbanks

Dovie M b.1903 -

Wilhite

Edna -
Green -
Nathan Montgomery (Gum) m.1882 -
Virginia m.1946 -

Williams

Larry m.1970 -
Nancy (Nannie) Inez b.1884 -

Willingsley

Lora Juanita b.1904 -

Wilmoth

Loula Ozen m.1907 -
Pamela Kay b.1964 - Putnam Co., TN

Wright

Annie b.1821 -
Brice A. m.1908 -
Lucinda m.1848 - Polk Co., MO

Wyatt

Gerald m.1940 -

Wyrick

Edith m.1940 -

Yates

[Unknown] -

Young

Dud -
Reba Nell m.1951 -
Susan Amonette m.1889 - Chestnut Mound
Victoria -


Surname List