Descendants of JOHN BOUNDS Sr.

Name Index


<---->

Agnes (Nancy) -
Carolin b.1815 -
Cassandra -
Catherine -
Living
Living
Crawley -
Living
Living
Elizabeth J. b.1842 -
Ella -
Laura -
Living
Mary b.1808 - TN
Living
Living
Nancy Ann -
Nannie P. b.1889 -
Living
REBECCA b.1676 - DORCHESTER,MARYLAND
Rebecca b.1814 - TN
Living
Tiney b.1855 -
Unknown b.1800 -
Unknown m.1854 -

Adkisson

Living

Allen

Polly m.1840 -
Sarah -

Anderson

Francis b.1815 - Halifax Co., NC
Living
Jim -
Laura Mae -
Living
Sarah Frances Ann b.1820 - TN
Living

Angel

Living
Living
Living

Anthony

Philip -

Armstrong

Margaret b.1777 - NC

Arnold

Living

Baber

Hiram H. m.1819 - Callaway,Mo

Baldwin

William (Bill) W. b.1837 -

Bartlett

Living

Beasley

Rebecca b.1866 -

Bilbrey

E. B. b.1851 -

Bird

Mary m.1784 -

Blankenship

Living

Boggs

Lilburn W. -

Bohannon

Living
Libbie Lou b.1862 -
Martha m.1845 - White County, Tennessee
William Jr. m.1841 - White Co., TN

Bonifield

Living

Boone

Albert Gallatin b.1806 -
Alphonso b.1796 - Ky
Benjamin Howard b.1814 -
Delinda b.1802 - St. Charles,Mo
Emilia (Malinda) b.1810 -
Emily b.1811 -
Harriet b.1794 -
James b.1800 - St. Charles,MO
James VanBibber b.1795 -
Jemima b.1804 -
Jeremiah b.1793 -
Jessie Bryan b.1773 -
John Coburn (Coulter) b.1816 - Mo
Levica (Lavina) b.1818 - Mo
Madison b.1809 -
Mahala (Mahaley) -
Martha Randall b.1851 -
Mary b.1822 - St. Charles,MO
Mary (Mollie) Boggs b.1845 -
Mela -
Melcina (Melvina) b.1820 -
Minerva S. b.1799 -
Minerva Warner b.1848 -
Nancy b.1808 -
Nathan b.1783 - Boone's Station,Fayette Co,KY
Olive b.1812 -
Panthea Grant b.1801 -
Samoa VanBibber b.1797 -
Sarah -
Susannah (Susan) b.1806 -
Van Daniel b.1814 - Mo

Bounds

Aaron A. b.1835 -
Addison -
Albert b.1870 -
Amanda -
Amanda b.1833 - White Co., TN
Amanda b.1837 - White Co., TN
Amy I. b.1842 - Knox Co., TN
Angenanah b.1849 - Tippah Co., MS
Ann d.1723 - Somerset Co,MD
Armstrong b.1833 - White Co., TN
Caroline b.1847 -
Clarence b.1834 - Knox Co., TN
Corder Stone b.1831 -
Cynthia -
Cynthia E. b.1849 - Knox Co., TN
David F. b.1838 - Knox Co., TN
Elbert S. b.1836 - Knox Co., TN
Eleanore (Nellie) -
Elizabeth m.1797 -
Elizabeth -
Elizabeth b.1813 - TN
Elizabeth -
Elizabeth b.1865 - Putnam Co., TN
Elizabeth b.1841 - Miss.
Elizabeth A. b.1837 -
Ellin -
Ellinor (Nelly) -
Frances A. b.1873 - Sparta, White Co., TN
Francis Bird b.1755 - Va
Francis Bird b.1797 - Nc
Francis H. -
George b.1708 -
George M. b.1846 - Knox Co., TN
Hannah -
Henry b.1849 - White Co., TN
Henry b.1874 -
Isaac b.1797 - TN
Isaac -
Isaac b.1845 - White Co., TN

BOUNDS

JAMES Sr. b.1696 - DORCHESTER,MARYLAND

Bounds

James b.1675 - Maryland
James Jr. b.1720 - Md
James b.1790 - NC
James Albert b.1867 - Putnam Co., TN
James M. b.1844 - MO
Jane -
Jane b.1823 -
Jesse b.1730 - Md
Jesse Jr. b.1767 - NC
Jesse b.1785 - Nc
Jesse -
Jesse Armstrong b.1800 - Knox Co., TN
Jesse L. b.1829 - White Co., TN

BOUNDS

JOHN Jr. b.1672 - Dorchester,Maryland
JOHN Sr. b.1649 - Northcumberland,VA

Bounds

John b.1730 - Md
John b.1701 -
John b.1756 - VA
John Jr. b.1790 - NC
John b.1835 - White Co., TN
John Armstrong b.1837 - Platte Co., MO
John Bird b.1800 - Knox Co., TN
John Eleanor m.1797 -
John W. b.1809 - Knox Co., TN
John W. -
Joseph Sr. b.1758 - Nc
Joseph Jr. b.1789 - Tn
Levin -
Louisa -
Louisa Ann b.1825 -
Lourana b.1827 -
Lucinda b.1829 -
Manard ? b.1834 - Knox Co., TN
Margaret b.1809 -
Margaret b.1822 - Campbell Co., TN
Margaret b.1828 - White Co., TN
Margaret S. b.1832 - White Co., TN

BOUNDS

MARGUERY OR MAJER b.1740 - SOMERSET CO,MARYLAND

Bounds

Martha -
Martha b.1860 - Putnam Co., TN
Martha b.1825 - White Co., TN
Martin C b.1843 - Knox Co., TN
Mary b.1851 - White Co., TN
Mary (Polly) -
Mary E. b.1849 - Knox Co., TN
Mary Lou b.1875 -
Nancy -
Nancy Ann b.1772 -
Nancy B. b.1819 - White Co., TN
Obediah b.1765 -
Obediah b.1793 - Nc
Obediah -
Polly -
Polly b.1840 - White Co., TN
Robert L. b.1875 -
Ruth b.1856 - Putnam Co., TN
Sarah b.1705 - Somerset Co,MD
Sarah -
Sarah C. b.1845 - Knox Co., TN
Sarah E. Bounds b.1840 - MO
Sinah -
Sterling b.1792 - Nc
Thomas b.1765 -
Thomas b.1801 - Christian Co,Ky
Thomas b.1862 - Putnam Co., TN
Thomas B. b.1824 - White Co., TN
Thomas Corder b.1837 -
Thomas Lovelady b.1824 - White Co., TN
Thomas M. b.1877 -
Washington William b.1809 - Knox Co., Tn
Wiliam -
William b.1672 - Va
William b.1872 -
William C. b.1803 - Tenn.
William C. b.1847 - Tippah Co., MS
William F. b.1842 -
William F. b.1835 - Knox Co., TN

Bowington

Living

Brink

Martha A. b.1818 - MO

Brodwin

Living

Brown

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
W. L. -

Bryson / McQuarry

Nancy m.1867 - Ar

Bullock

Arrie Syreana b.1881 -
Francis (Frank) Marrion b.1843 -
Joseph b.1878 -

Burgess

William Winfield Scott b.1870 - Putnam Co., TN

Campbell

Smitha m.1903 -

Cantrell

Living

Cash

Clarinda Jane b.1838 -

Cawlfield

William -

Clark

Living
Alice V. b.1885 - Putnam Co., TN
Almira b.1832 -
Amarilla Ethel b.1888 - Moyette (Jackson), KS
Anna Agnes b.1891 - Moyette (Jackson), KS
Annie b.1800 - Knox Co., TN
Annie Rillar b.1891 - Orangeville, TX
Aubry b.1890 -
Barcelona (Barsie) b.1871 - Cookeville (Putnam), TN
Beacher b.1894 - Whiteboro (Grayson), TX
Living
Beecher Cisco b.1895 - Cookeville (Putnam), TN
Beecher O. b.1911 - Temple, TX
Boone D. b.1866 -
Brillie b.1896 - Whitewright (Grayson), TX
Callie Bell b.1869 - Cookeville (Putnam), TN
Cally Bell b.1888 -
Champion Stephen b.1862 - Sparta (White), TN
Charlie b.1871 -
Clarence Frederick b.1886 - Putnam Co., TN
Clarence L. b.1887 -
Claude C. b.1899 - Fall City, TN
Claude C. b.1880 - Franklin (Allen), KY
Cora b.1869 -
Corder b.1874 -
Crockett b.1840 - TN
Daniel Oscar b.1893 - Moyette (Jackson), KS
Daniel P. b.1851 - Sparta (White), TN
Dudley b.1838 - TN
Dunk -
Elena b.1829 - TN
Living
Elizabeth "Betty" b.1795 -
Eric Hilary b.1885 - Franklin (Warren), KY
Erman B. b.1884 -
Living
Eston b.1898 - Whitewright (Grayson), TX
Eugene b.1889 - Wilmer, Dallas, TX
Eugene H. b.1893 - TN
Fannie b.1866 -
Fannie E. b.1881 -
Fannie Lee b.1902 - Savoy (Fannin), TX
Fletcher b.1883 - Franklin (Warren), KY
Frances (Frankey) b.1806 - TN
Frank B. b.1842 - White Co., TN
Garland Beverly Sr. b.1893 - Franklin (Warren), KY
Gerald G. b.1907 - Moody, TX
Gladys b.1917 - Putnam Co., TN
Gladys b.1914 - Putnam Co., TN
Green Beecher b.1853 - Sparta (White), TN
Henry Porter -
Herbert Estill b.1892 - Franklin (Warren), KY
Hiram Thurman b.1889 -
Ida b.1875 -
Infant b.1918 -
Isaac m.1794 - Knox Co,TN
Isaac Jr. b.1815 -
Isaac (Newton) b.1894 -
Isaac Asbury b.1837 - Overton Co., TN
Jack Oren b.1901 - Fall City, TN
James Oliver b.1892 -
James P. b.1905 - Cookeville (Putnam), TN
Jesse B. b.1799 - Knox Co., TN
Jessie Ovella b.1903 - Sparta (White), TN
John b.1837 - White Co., TN
John b.1872 -
John -
John Byrd b.1848 - White Co., TN
John Franklin b.1862 -
John P. b.1814 -
Living
Living
Jonas Clayborn b.1855 - Sparta (White), TN
Living
Jones Clyde b.1904 - Savoy (Fannin), TX
Joseph B. b.1833 - TN
Joseph Douglas b.1859 -
Josephine b.1873 -
Lallie Mae b.1897 - Franklin (Warren), KY
Larkin b.1886 -
Laura Mai b.1917 - Estill Springs, TN
Lawson b.1846 -
Lawson b.1869 -
Lola b.1877 -
Living
Lou Ellen b.1914 - Port (Washita), OK
Living
Mahala b.1826 -
Malinda Susan b.1862 -
Margaret Alice b.1921 - Murfreesboro, TN
Martha b.1846 - White Co., TN
Martha Ann "Mattie" b.1864 -
Living
Living
Mary M. b.1886 -
Mattie b.1884 - TN
Mattie Lee b.1905 - Moody, TX
Maud b.1891 -
Melvina b.1881 -
Living
Minnesota b.1899 - Cookeville (Putnam), TN
Living
Nancy b.1840 - White Co., TN
Nebraska Lee b.1911 - Cookeville (Putnam), TN
Nellie b.1899 - KY
Living
Oscar b.1888 -
Paul b.1913 -
Living
Perrien Aaron b.1893 - Sparta (White), TN
Polly b.1802 -
Polly b.1834 - TN
Raymond Dudley b.1911 -
Robert Lee b.1874 -
Ruth b.1804 -
Sam Houston b.1843 - TN
Sam Houston (R) b.1843 - TN
Samuel H. b.1861 -
Sarah b.1855 -
Sarah "Sally" b.1810 -
Sarah F. b.1854 - TN
Sellus S. b.1886 -
Sidney b.1872 -
Sidney Aaron Sr. b.1909 - Moody, TX
Stanton Sidney b.1858 - Sparta (White), TN
Susan C. b.1844 - TN
Susan Slates b.1808 - Jackson Co., TN
Tempie b.1812 -
Living
Thomas Byrd b.1874 -
Thomas Jefferson b.1866 -
Thomas Lafayette b.1867 - Cookeville (Putnam), TN
Thomas Marshall Sr. b.1913 - Port (Washita), OK
Living
Living
Washington Dakota b.1897 - Orangeville (Fannin) , TX
William b.1797 -
William b.1844 - White Co., TN
William Daniel b.1891 -
William M. b.1823 -
William M. b.1878 - Putnam Co., TN
Willie B. b.1902 -
Willie George b.1892 - Whitesboro (Grayson), TX
Willis b.1888 - TN
Living
Zilla b.1850 - White Co., TN

Claywell

Mary -

Cochran

Living
Living

Cole

Living
Living
Living

Copeland

Living

Cornwell

Laura b.1897 -

Coulter

Living

Craddock

Living

Craig

James m.1819 - Femme Osage,St Charles,MO

Crosslin

Living

Cunningham

Mary Josephine b.1907 - White Co., TN

Dakes (Dykes, Deaks)

George -

Daughty

Living

Davis

Addie Magnolia b.1900 -
Albert Robinson b.1904 -
Living
Alva Alexander b.1888 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Clarence Jacob b.1902 - Lubbock, TX
Connie b.1881 -
Living
Ethel b.1878 -
Ezra b.1872 - Cookeville, TN
Ezra Eugene b.1915 - Cookeville, TN
Living
Houston Solon b.1875 - Cookeville, TN
Hubert Edward b.1906 -
Living
Living
Jacob Hickman b.1843 -
Living
Living
Kenneth Royce b.1942 -
Living
Mary B. b.1908 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Quinby Owen b.1879 -
Living
Living
Shelly b.55 -
Living
Living
Living

DICKS Or DYKES

ANN b.1700 -

Dickson

Living

Dixon

George b.1754 - Augusta Co,Va

Dodson

Alice Saphronia -

Eggers

Living

England

Jane b.1845 -

Farley

Kitty Frances b.1871 -
Sarah -
Willie b.1891 -

Flowers

Robert b.1878 -

Frazier

Franklin T. m.1850 -

Freeze

Alphus C. b.1859 - Putnam Co., TN
Carrie b.1875 -
Cecil b.1893 -
Charity b.1863 -
Effey b.1867 - Putnam Co., TN
Elizabeth b.1844 - Putnam Co., TN
Francis A. b.1864 - Putnam Co., TN
Herbert b.1896 -
Joe C. b.1899 -
Joseph C. b.1826 -
Maggie Pearl b.1894 -
Margaret (Maggie) b.1873 - Putnam Co., TN
May b.1861 - Putnam Co., TN
Sarah (Sallie) b.1869 - Putnam Co., TN

French

Living

Gardner

Mae Margaret Robinson b.1774 -

Goldtrap

Cora Lou b.1891 -

Gragg

Living
Living

Graham

Frances C. b.1842 -
Henry C. b.1851 -
Isaac C. b.1830 -
Jessy b.1837 -
John T. b.1804 - TN
John W. b.1847 -
Joseph M. b.1851 -
Nancy Matilda b.1828 - TN
Tempy b.1838 -
William b.1834 -

Greenlee

Rachel b.1779 -

Greenwood

Ethel b.1897 -

Gunby

John -

Hail

Living

Hamilton

Ann Reid b.1811 -

Harris

Mary Will -

Henderson

[Unknown] -

Hensley

Living

HIAM

ANN b.1651 - Dorchester,Maryland

Hill

Louisa Emma b.1854 -

Hitchcock

Tom -

Hobart

Charles -

Hodges

Living
Living

Holland

Living

Hooser

Living

Hooten

Lewis -

Horn

Living

Hosman

Alfred m.1841 -

Howard

James -

Howell

Lee Ila -

Hubbard

Narcisa Cathren -

Huddleston

Living
Isaac Stanton b.1912 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Living
Living
Living

Hudgens

Dreuy -

Hunter ?

[Unknown] -

Hunter

Amanda Jane b.1851 -
Amy -
Braxton Douglas b.1810 - Mocasin County, North Carolina
Braxton Douglas b.1860 -
Caroline Frances b.1856 -
Living
Clarence Pleasant b.1885 -
Crockett b.1850 -
Cynthia -
Dudley b.1794 - Kentucky
Dudley b.1840 -
Dudley b.1858 -
Edward Boone b.1842 -
Edward Boone b.1889 -
Eliza A. b.1856 -
Henry Ward Beecher b.1866 -
Hugh Dudley b.1862 -
Living
John -
John W. b.1886 -
Joseph -
Joseph b.1824 -
Joseph Hall b.1853 -
Living
Lucinda b.1854 -
Martha Ann b.1841 -
Mary b.1852 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1845 -
Nancy b.1849 -
Pauline Margaret b.1849 -
Living
Polly -
Sally Allen b.1892 -
Sarah b.1848 -
Sarah Jane b.1846 -
Sarah Sallie b.1822 -
Walter Benton b.1894 -
Wash -
Wilburn Henry b.1887 -

Hutchinson

Margaret Peggy m.1811 -

Hutson

Thomas b.1830 -

Irvine

Jane m.1796 - Kanawha Co,Va

Isom

Lillian M. b.1895 - Moyetta, KS
Mary b.1826 - White Co., TN
William E. b.1867 -
William Lester b.1890 - Moyetta, KS

Jackson

Burrell McKinley b.1901 - Russellville, ARK
Thomas Benton b.1869 -
Living

Jay

Living
Living

Jenkins

Lavena Penelope b.1849 -

Johnson

Living
Living
Eva b.1878 -
Herbert Frank b.1892 -
Herschel J. b.1885 -
Jay Thomas -
John Rutledge b.1827 -
Johnny -
Living
Mary L. b.1858 -
Mary Maxine b.1925 -
Maud (Mande) b.1863 -
Ralph Hill b.1918 -
William Bounds b.1855 -
Living

Julian

Amerilla b.1830 -

Kinnard ?

Fina b.1871 -

Kirby

Living
Tina b.1885 -

LaFon

Living
Living

Layton

Virginia m.1871 - Taney Co., MO

Lee

Living
Clarence H. b.1924 -
Living
Emily C. b.1847 -
John Mathias b.1866 -
Leon Richard b.1894 -
Living
Pearl May b.1891 -
Ralph B. b.1920 -

Linville

Nancy Louise -

Long

John L. b.1856 -

Lovelady

Elizabeth b.1803 -

Maberry

Lassie Elizabeth b.1913 - Jackson Co., TN

Mabry

Margaret (Peggy) m.1810 - Christian Co,Ky

Mackey

Louise b.1856 -

Markham

Living

Markum

Jasper m.1845 -

Maxwell

David Mock b.1826 - Overton Co., TN
Frances Permelia b.1850 -
Frankie b.1854 -
John b.1849 -
Louisa Tempy b.1851 -
Martha A. (or L.) b.1860 -
Mary H. b.1865 -
Nancy M. b.1864 -
Ruth E. b.1859 -
Susan M. b.1855 -

Mayes

Living

McCormick

Cydia b.1854 -
Living

McCullough

Living

Miller

Sarah b.1776 -

Milligan

Julia A. b.1869 -

Mitchell

William R. b.1856 -

Moore

Living
Living
Living
William m.1874 - White Co., TN

Moyers

Aaron -
Mary -
Living

Murray

Living

Nelson

Living

Nicholas

Lou Ann b.1882 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Mary Addie b.1894 -

O'Dear

Living

Owen

Albert Hale m.1828 - Jackson Co., TN
Isaac Crockett -
John Harrison -
Mary Ann -
Nancy Clementine -
Phoebe S. -
Tricia S. -
William C. b.1831 - White Co., TN

Parks

Living

Patterson

Rosie Belle m.1886 - Sparta (White), TN

Pearson

Amanda Melvena b.1834 -
Elizabeth Frances b.1837 -
Elizabeth Frances b.1881 -
Fannie Fernetta b.1872 -
Grover Cleveland b.1887 -
Harris D. b.1870 -
Hugh Lawson C. b.1843 -
Isaac P. b.1866 -
Living
Living
Joseph b.1806 -
Joseph Jr. b.1851 -
Joseph S. b.1859 -
Malinda b.1804 - TN
Mary T. b.1862 -
Nancy b.1847 -
Nancy A. b.1857 -
Living
Newton J. b.1856 -
Living
Living
Robert Newton b.1874 -
Sally b.1868 -
Samuel Peyton b.1849 -
Sarah E. b.1866 -
Sion J. b.1839 -
William B. b.1867 -

Peek

James C. b.1865 -
James P. b.1827 - TN
Margaret b.1854 -
Robert A. b.1858 -
Sarah A. b.1852 -
Thomas C. b.1864 -
William A. b.1860 -

Peet

Phoebe m.1855 - Dekalb Co., MO

Phelps

Clarence -

Phillips

Elizabeth -
Kate Pierson m.1851 -
Living

Phy

Living
Living
Infant b.1906 -
Living
Payton L. b.1882 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Living

Pinkston

Living

Poston

Living

Price

Margaret -

Printy

Living

Prior

Sarah -

Putty

F. H. b.1862 -
William Hison b.1899 -

Quarles

Joseph Lafayette b.1843 -

Randall

Mary Ann b.1823 - Rock Castle Co,Ky
Zereida b.1816 -

Randolph

Living

Ray

James Thomas -

Records

Susan -

Reynolds

Nancy b.1861 -

Richards

Living

Rippetoe

Lewis Napoleon b.1854 -

Robinson

Living

Rousom

Rebecca -

Short

Living

Simpson

Living

Sims

Celia b.1840 -

Skinner

Letitia m.1810 -

Spencer

Benjamin Davies m.1863 -

Stallard

Mary E. m.1840 - St. Charles,Mo

Stockton

Dona b.1896 -

Stone

Armstrong b.1832 -
Claborn b.1832 -
Eliza b.1838 -
Living
James b.1829 -
Margaret b.1849 -
Nancy b.1843 -
Nancy (R) b.1843 -
Polly b.1841 -
Rev. Thomas b.1806 -
Living
Robert b.1845 -
Samuel T. b.1847 -
Sarah b.1802 - Jackson Co., TN
Zacharial Taylor b.1852 -

Sullivan

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Taylor

Living
Living
Living
Living

Terry

James Brazzell b.1830 -
John m.1797 -

Thompson

Living
Addie Julie b.1891 -
Amanda Mae b.1858 -
Joseph (Joe) Looney b.1860 -
Joseph Clark b.1899 -
L. F. b.1872 -
Laura b.1869 -
Mary b.1877 -
Nancy b.1875 -
Sarah b.1867 -
Tempie (Tempy) b.1864 -
Walter Jackson b.1885 -
William (Bill) N. b.1838 -

Treadaway

Aaron m.1797 -

Urban

Living
John -
Living

VanBibber

Chloe -
Eleanor (Nellie) b.1776 - Pittsylvania,Va
Jacob b.1775 - Greenbriar Co,Va
James b.1766 - Halifax,Va
John -
John Jesse b.1759 - Pigg River,Halifax (Pittsylvania) Co,Virginia
Joseph m.1827 - St. Charles,MO
Joseph -
Matthias Tice b.1774 - Greenbriar Co,Va
Olive b.1783 - Greenbrier Co,VA
Peter Sr. b.1757 - Botetourt,VA

VANBIBBER

PETER II b.1723 - ST STEPHENS PARRISH,CECIL CO. MARYLAND

VanBibber

Peter III b.1757 - HALIFAX,VA
Sophronia Veronica b.1764 - Halifax,Va

Wade

Living

Wallace

Matthew -

Wardlow

Molly m.1851 - Ca

Warner

Wynkoop -

Welch

Living

White

Amy m.1799 - TN

Whiteaker

Tyra R. -

Whitney

Mary (Polly) m.1817 -

Wilhite

W. C. m.1874 -

Williams

Living
Living
Living

Wilmoth

Mary b.1883 -

Wilson

Misinia b.1760 - TN

Winfrey

Living

Wisenheimer

Living
Living

Woodcock

Permelia Mary Ann Francis -

Wright

Living

Wylie

Living

YOAKUM

SARAH b.1767 -

Young

Living

Zumwalt

Henry m.1824 -


Surname List