Descendants of Hiram Brown

Name Index


<---->

Charlotte -
David -
Diane -
Mildred -

Aitchinson

Diana G. m.1958 - Reno, NV

Allison

Mary b.1798 - Orange Co., NC

Alloway

Ollie (Bob) Jr. m.1936 -

Ament

Barbara Sue b.1938 -
Charles Christopher b.1950 -
Charlotte Ann b.1942 -
Henry Sterling m.1937 -
Henry Sterling -
Rebecca Ann b.1940 -

Angel

James (Jimmy) David b.1942 -
Jeffrey David b.1968 -
Jonathan Jacob b.1970 -

Bailey

Debra -
Janett -
Rebecca -
Roy m.1950 - San Jose, CA

Bartlett

Elizabeth (Bettie) m.1866 -
Hester b.1812 - White Co., TN
Walter K. -

Boatman

Beverly Willene b.1951 -
Ernest Franklin m.1938 -

Bohannon

Amanda m.1871 -
Aubrey -
Ola Kathleen m.1948 -
Pleas b.1849 -

Bohanon

Mary Lou b.1865 -

Bradford

Thomas G. d.1846 -

Bradley

Athena -
Bobby -
Brandon b.1982 -
Bruce Allan m.1982 - Sparta, TN
Dustin -
Edgar b.1902 -
Herman b.1939 -
James Edward (Eddie) -
Jo Helen b.1949 -
Joe Edgar b.1925 -
Mattie Jewell b.1934 -
Michelle -
Richard Dean b.1960 - Cannon Falls, MN
Rodney Alan b.1969 - Redding, CA
Thurman b.1939 -
Tracy Lynn b.1962 - San Jose, CA
Trisha Kay b.1964 - Redding, CA
Vanessa Leighann b.1982 - Putnam Co., TN
Velma Lee b.1929 -
Virginia Rhea b.1927 -

Breeding

Hoppie Lee -

Brown

Alberry b.1826 - TN
Corder Henry b.1862 - Putnam Co., TN
Daniel (Dan) b.1847 - White Co., TN
Elizabeth A. (Lizzie) b.1828 -
Emily (Emma) b.1853 - White Co., TN
Fannie b.1856 -
George b.1851 - White Co., TN
Gideon b.1824 -
Henry Beecher b.1893 - Putnam Co., TN
Hiram b.1790 - NC
Hiram b.1855 - White Co., TN
Hiram A. b.1834 - White Co., TN
Jesse b.1818 - Jackson Co., TN
John Allison b.1822 - Jackson Co., TN
Joseph Deaterage (Joe) b.1884 - Putnam Co., TN
Joseph S. b.1849 - White Co., TN
Joshua b.1852 -
Josiah b.1816 - Jackson Co., TN
Lucinda b.1829 -
Lucy Ann b.1858 - Putnam Co., TN
Lula b.1887 - Putnam Co., TN
Martha b.1861 - Putnam Co., TN
Mary C. b.1833 -
Mary E. Brown b.1846 - White Co., TN
Naomi b.1819 -
Pauline b.1895 -
Rebecca Melissa b.1838 - White Co., TN
Sallie b.1881 -
Sarah Jane (Salllie) b.1821 -

Buck

C. Pearl b.1881 -

Bullock

Aphra b.1888 -
Arrie b.1881 -
Asberry Robinson b.1850 - White Co., TN
Betty b.1926 -
Betty Sue b.1932 -
C. J. b.1891 -
Carl -
Carolyn Sue b.1948 -
Charles Richard b.1921 - Cookeville, TN
Clinnie b.1887 -
Dave H. b.1918 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
David Harrison b.1855 -
Donald Howard b.1927 -
Dorothy -
Edward Hickman b.1875 -
Eliza b.1877 -
Francis (Frank) Marion b.1843 - White Co., TN
Frank Louise b.1915 -
Gary Alan b.1949 -
Gene Terry b.1944 -
Harry Franklin b.1904 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Harvey R b.1882 -
Hazel Clayborn b.1913 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Hiram Solomon b.1846 - White Co., TN
Ida Myrtle b.1901 -
Ida Pauline b.1880 -
Infant b.1904 -
Infant b.1880 -
Infant b.1917 -
Infant b.1916 -
Irl b.1908 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
James E. -
James Lafayette b.1921 -
James Rowland b.1889 -
James T. b.1878 -
James Thomas b.1857 -
Jesse David b.1903 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Jesse Glenn b.1945 -
Jimmie Mae b.1915 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
John Allison b.1848 - White Co., TN
Jonnie Pearl b.1920 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Joseph b.1878 -
Joyce -
Laura b.1878 -
Lola b.1881 -
Lula May b.1873 -
Mamie Gladys b.1907 -
Mamie Lou b.1899 -
Martha (Matt) b.1875 -
Martha E. b.1860 -
Mary Ann b.1841 -
Mary Ann b.1878 -
Mary Frances b.1924 - Cookeville, TN
Mattie Cora b.1906 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Mattie Vola b.1894 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Moselle b.1918 -
Nancy -
Nancy Jane b.1844 -
Nannie Joe b.1904 -
Norma Jean b.1929 -
Olive (Ollie) b.1870 -
Opal b.1886 -
Patsy Ann b.1951 -
Robert Franklin b.1881 -
Robert Franklin Jr. b.1923 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Rose Beula b.1895 -
Ruby Alice b.1917 -
Samuel Jr. -
Samuel Robert b.1918 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Sarah Edith b.1917 -
Sarah Hasting b.1863 -
Shelby b.1936 -
Stella b.1904 -
Steve -
Terry Dyer b.1918 -
Thelma Violet b.1929 - Garden City, KS
Thomas Lester b.1947 -
Thomas R. b.1822 - NC or TN
Thurman Hollis b.1909 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Walter Thurman b.1892 -
Will Thomas b.1923 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
William Jack b.1925 -
William Lafayette b.1853 - White Co., TN
William R. b.1886 -
William Robinson b.1911 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Willie Elizabeth b.1901 -
Willie Ruth b.1913 - Putnam Co., Tenn.

Bumbalough

Eugene (Hank) m.1954 -

Burgess

Alice b.1884 -
John Martin -

Carter

Charles M. m.1944 -

Clancy

Mary m.1894 -

Clark

I. P. b.1825 -

Clouse

Elvira Jane b.1854 - White Co., TN
Thomas S. -

Cole

Patsy Bernice m.1962 -

Cook

Lois Gertrude m.1960 - Hasting, MN

Cumby

Anna Louise b.1924 - Detroit, MI
Arthur D. b.1894 -
Bobby Allen b.1952 -
Charles Cleburn b.1928 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Charles David b.1953 -
Charlie P. b.1868 -
Christine Maria b.1969 -
David Wayne b.1962 -
Elizabeth Jewell b.1930 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Hershel B. b.1891 -
James Preston b.1965 -
James Robert b.1957 -
Joseph b.1967 -
Linnie May b.1919 -
Robert Franklin b.1932 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
William Harold b.1923 - Detroit, MI
William Harold (Billy) b.1947 - Detroit, MI

Cunningham

Dibrell Beecher m.1917 -
Mary Josephine b.1907 - White Co., TN
Mavis -

Damewood

Ray -

Danya

Jill b.1980 -
Steve -

Davis

Albert Robinson b.1904 -
Alberta Mae b.1940 -
Ezra b.1875 -
Ezra Eugene b.1915 - Cookeville, TN
Hubert Edward b.1906 -
Infant -
James Hugh -
Jane Elizabeth -
Mary B. b.1908 -
Patricia (Patty) May b.1917 - Cookeville, TN
Patricia Ann -
Robert Eugene -
Ronald Martin -
Stephen -

Dillon

Clay m.1911 -

Dow

Betty Lou b.1930 -

Dowell

Birch -
Frances Parazetta Bartlett m.1911 -
John m.1899 -

Drulard

Peggy -

Eggers

Mary Jane m.1974 -

Ellis

Albert Lindsey m.1839 - White Co., TN

Elmore

George Washington m.1851 - White Co., TN

Emmid

Ruth Ellizabeth m.1932 -

Enloe

Linda Sue -

Evans

Pat -

Farris

Martha b.1894 -

Flatt

Delma -

Fox

[Unknown] -

Fred

Marvin b.1928 -

Gooch

Joseph (Joe) m.1883 -

Gribble

Oliver -

Grimslee

Lee -

Hackett

Barry Dale b.1972 -
Melissa Ann b.1968 -
Phillip Dale b.1945 - Smith Co., TN
Stacy Dewayne b.1969 -

Hampton

Lonsetta m.1932 -

Harmon

Bernice m.1946 -

Henry

Blufe -
Edgar Stanley m.1949 -
Jane b.1824 -

Hickman

Charlene -
Charles -
Kristen -

Hill

William Jennings Bryan m.1924 -

Hitchcock

Storm -

Hollett

Ella -

Holloway

Wilma b.1951 - Dayton, OH

Howell

Lillie m.1943 -

Huddleston

Dimple b.1895 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Green Lee b.1883 -
Hubert Monroe b.1945 - Cookeville, TN
Isaac Stanton b.1912 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Mary Jane b.1954 - Cookeville, TN
Ned Davis b.1943 - Cookeville, TN
Neil Thomas b.1941 - Cookeville, TN

Hudgens

Byrd M. b.1878 -

Hunter

Caroline Frances b.1856 -
Sarah b.1848 -

Hutcheson

Howard Sutton m.1927 -

Isom

Lousette Catherine b.1864 -

Jackson

Laura Jane b.1903 -

Johnson

Emogene m.1943 -
Eva b.1878 - Putnam Co., Tenn.

Jones

Doyle B. b.1913 -
Doyle Benton m.1938 -

Knight

Lillie b.1920 -

LaFon

Christopher Todd b.1981 -
Walter Courtney -

Langford

Hubert m.1944 -

Lee

Clara Estelle b.1913 - Putnam Co., Tenn.

Loftis

Joan Gail b.1951 -

Maberry

Lassie Elizabeth b.1913 - Jackson Co., TN

Mansell

Robert m.1858 - Putnam Co., TN

Montgomery

Hershell -

Morris

Paul E. m.1939 -

Mulkey

Bobby Lou -

Myatt

W. Lula b.1910 -
Winfield b.1880 -

Newman

Huckie L. m.1950 -

Nixon

Larry b.1941 - Lancaster, TN
Stacy Dawn b.1970 -

O'Dell

Brian Clayton b.1982 - Putnam Co., TN
Franklin Joseph m.1981 - White Co., TN

Officer

Thomas -

Osborne

Thelma Ester -

Peek

James Alfred b.1846 -

Pennington

Edmund D. m.1847 -
George b.1868 -

Phy

Daniel V. m.1850 - White Co., TN
Dora Leru b.1895 -

Pointer

Harriet Ann b.1891 -

Powell

Lloyd -

Raines

Mary Elizabeth m.1960 -

Randolph

Brenda Carol b.1947 - Dayton, OH
Charles m.1874 -
John Hershel b.1948 -
Johnie Hershel b.1925 -
Kimberly Beth b.1970 -
Michael Wayne b.1950 -
Roger Dale b.1951 -

Richards

Mary Jodie -

Robinson

Mary Jane b.1853 -

Rockwell

Violet Lanell m.1942 -

Sadler

Lillia Ann Mills -

Sherrell

Jacob Wesley m.1877 -

Shipley

Freelin m.1926 -

Simpson

Carrie -

Smith

Adelia b.1905 - White Co., TN
Harold Harding b.1944 - Detroit, MI
Howard Harding b.1921 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Kathey Lynn b.1974 -
Kimberly Carol b.1970 -
Loretta b.1925 -
Patricia Ann b.1947 - Detroit, MI

Stewart

Brad -
Mitchell -

Stone

Denny b.1956 -
James m.1955 -
Kimberly Sue b.1960 -

Stringfield

[Unknown] -

Sullivan

Cathlin Ellis b.1966 -
Charles Hubert b.1937 - Cookeville, TN
Colleen b.1966 -
Daniel Sean b.1960 -
Heather Lorin b.1964 -
Maurine b.1950 -
Patricia Sharon b.1944 -
Roy Hugh -

Suttles

Eunicy m.1845 - White Co., TN

Terry

Sophia Elizabeth (Betty) b.1859 -
Walter Alex b.1900 -

Urban

Bill -
John -
Steve -

Walker

Cathy -

Watts

Margie Carolyn b.1947 - Nashville, TN

Wesley

Lena -

Whitaker

Gracie Ellen b.1914 -

Whitmore

Marjorie Jean b.1929 - Maine

Whitson

Edsel Ulysses m.1946 - Cookeville, TN
Jere E. b.1950 - Putnam Co., TN
Jere E. (Jay) II b.1981 - Putnam Co., TN
John Bradley b.1949 - Putnam Co., TN
John Bradley Jr. b.1970 - Charleston, SC
Joshua Philip b.1976 - Hobart, Australia
Mansfield Eskew m.1895 -
Samuel James b.1973 - Memphis, TN

Wilbanks

Dovie M b.1903 -

Wilhite

Nathan Montgomery (Gum) m.1882 -

Williams

Nancy (Nannie) Inez b.1884 -

Wright

Annie b.1821 -
Brice A. -
Lucinda m.1848 - Polk Co., MO


Surname List