Descendants of Davis

Name Index


<---->

Amanda b.1850 - Overton Co., TN
Annie b.1880 -
Living
Living
Living
Cora Cox -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Mary Jane -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Zenobia -

Abbott

Living

Abercombie

Living

Aberly

Living
Living
Living

Adkisson

Living

Akins

Living
Living

Allen

Living

Amonett

Living

Anderson

Alex -

Angel

Living
Living
Living

Archer

Living

Ardis

Living
Daisy Modena -

Arkano

Iris Mable (Bettandorff) m.1944 - Alturas, Modoc Co, CA

Ash

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Atherton

Susan m.1871 -

Avrett

Living

Ayers

Anne Belle b.1908 - Cookeville, TN

Backham

Helen b.1913 -

Baer

Living

Baker

Living
Susan (Sudie) b.1863 -

Barnes

Living

Barnet

Lillie Allice b.1868 - Dayville, Warr. Co., Ind.

Bartlett

Ardella Angeline b.1868 -
Arizona Venoy b.1871 -
Catherine b.1838 -
Ella Etta b.1878 -
Gallant b.1837 - Putnam Co, TN
Inga b.1856 - Buffalo Valley, TN
Jeffrey Hobart b.1900 - DeKalb Co, TN
Living
Mary Arminta b.1865 -
Milton Bunyon b.1873 - Waterloo, Overton Co.
Milus Porter b.1875 -
Nancy b.1829 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Sylvanus Wales b.1861 - Putnam Co, TN

Bassett

Living

Beauchamp

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Beck

Living

Becky

Living

Beltz

Living
Living
Living
Living

Bennett

Icyphena b.1838 - Ohio Co., KY

Bilbrey

Margaret b.1819 -

Blount

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Blunk

Living

Boatman

William Edward -

Boaz

Living

Bolger

Living
Living

Bolin

Living

Braley

Living
Living

Branch

Living

Bridges

Living
Living

Broadus

Living

Brogdon

Julia m.1907 -

Brothers

Living

Brown

Living
Amanda E. b.1867 -
Celia Parsettia b.1864 - Cookeville, TN
Henry J. b.1848 - Jackson Co., TN
Irene b.1878 -
Isaac b.1817 - KY
Isaac (R) b.1817 - KY
Living
Living
John McGrady b.1856 -
Living
Lodie b.1869 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Martelia b.1839 -
Martha Ann b.1853 -
Mary b.1846 -
Nancy Katherine b.1855 - Cookeville, TN
Robert Richie b.1847 - Jackson Co., TN
Sally (Sarah) b.1843 -
Stanley m.1929 -
Steven West b.1852 -
Susannah b.1841 -
Winnie b.1876 -

Bruce

Rufus Catherine b.1878 - Cookeville, TN

Bryant

Living
Living

Buchanan

(Mollie) Mary Jane b.1880 - Sharp Co, AR

Buck

Living

Buckley

Living

Bullock

Arrie Syrenna b.1881 -

Bumgardner

Living

Burger

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Burgess

Jane Massa b.1866 -

Burnett

Lena -

Burr

John -

Burton

Living
Living
Living
Living
Robert Zetta b.1900 -
Living
Willie E. m.1902 -

Byers

Living
Living
Fernando -
Living

Caldwell

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Hershel Viras m.1901 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Camden

Living

Campbell

Living

Canfield

Living

Carnes

Living

Carpenter

Living

Carpman

Living

Carr

Bud -
Elizabeth (Betsy) b.1824 -
Living
Henrietta b.1875 - Collin Co, TX
Living
Living
Laura Paralee b.1854 - TN
Leannis b.1857 -
Leroy b.1851 -
Living
Living
Mary Dorcas b.1858 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
T-Litha m.1874 -

Caruthers

Living
Sarah Jane b.1862 - TN

Castner

C. W. (Skee) b.1915 - Linden, Cass Co., TX

Cheatham

Living
Living
Living
Infant b.1919 - Grayson Co., TX
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Walter Lee m.1901 -
Living

childen

Living

children

Living

Chin

Living

Choate

Living
Living
Living
Living

Chumbley

Alta b.1885 - KY
Cleophas b.1880 -

Clevenger

Living

Cochran

Living
Living

Coddington

Living
Living

Cole

Living

Coleman

Living

Colgin

Living

Collini

Living

Collins

Living
Living
Living
Living

Condit

Living

Condra

Clarence William b.1885 -
Edward Ellsworth b.1879 - Numa Appanoose, Iowa
Jennie b.1874 - Appanoose, Iowa
Minnie Bell b.1877 - Numa Appanoose, Iowa
William M. b.1841 - Knox, IL

Cook

Living
Living

Cooney

Living
Living

Copeland

Living

Coplen

Clifford Chester b.1942 -

Countryman

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Cox

Living

Craig

Living
Living
Living
Living

Crow

Living

Cumby

Alice Susanna b.1884 -
Hardy Dee b.1864 - Putnam Co., TN
John Benton b.1886 -
Lula Mae b.1889 -

Cunningham

Living
Living
Living
Living
Mary Josephine b.1907 - White Co., TN
Living
Living

Dandois

Living

Daniel

Living

Danielson

Living

Danner

Daniel Price -

Darden

Living

Darnell

Bonnie -

Davies

Living

Davis

[Unknown] -
Living
Living
Ada Helen b.1874 - Cookeville, TN
Addie Magnolia b.1900 -
Albert Robinson b.1904 -
Living
Living
Alfred Newton b.1886 -
Living
Allie b.1890 - TN
Almeda Jane b.1861 - Cookeville, Putnam Co, TN
Alta Jane b.1878 - Todd County, KY
Alva Alexander b.1888 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Alvis Cecil b.1905 -
Living
Amanda Varina b.1861 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Anis b.1881 - Grayson Co., TX
Anna b.1829 - Tennessee
Anna Clara b.1898 -
Living
Archie Newton b.1888 - Raymondsville, TX
Archie Stephen b.1907 -
Arlie Elizabeth b.1875 - Coryell Co., TX
Arlie Elizabeth (R) b.1875 - Coryell Co., TX
Living
Arvenia b.1879 -
Living
Benjamin b.1873 -
Benjamin Asbury Wayne b.1843 - Todd County, KY
Benton Lenvill b.1893 - Grayson Co., TX
Living
Living
Bessie b.1882 -
Living
Living
Betty Louise b.1928 - Lubbock, Lubbock, TX
Beulah Armelia b.1880 -
Beulah Beatrice m.1929 -
Living
Bobbie Carroll b.1946 -
Living
Living
Bolivar Ritchie b.1878 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Living
Living
Living
Brice b.1875 -
Living
Burney b.1888 -
Carl -
Living
Living
Living
Celia b.1819 - Overton Co, TN
Celia Ann b.1850 -
Living
Living
Living
Clarence Jacob b.1902 - Lubbock, TX
Living
Living
Cleo Stanton b.1880 -
Clifton Caldwell b.1920 -
Living
Columbus Griffith b.1845 - Todd County, KY
Columbus Jackson b.1840 - Jackson County, TN
Connie b.1882 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Debra Kay b.1953 -
Dempse Martin b.1873 - Cookeville, Putnam Co, TN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Donald Wayne b.1947 - Galveston, TX
Dora Adella b.1875 - Buffalo Valley, TN
Dora Zula b.1882 -
Living
Dorothy Jean b.1924 - Oklahoma per James' birth cert.
Living
Living
Edgar Kendricks b.1878 -
Elijah b.1800 - Probably TN
Elizabeth b.1829 - IL
Living
Living
Living
Elsie Louie -
Living
Erastus Hickman b.1870 - Cookeville, Putnam Co, TN
Ester Jerrile b.1934 - Lubbock, Lubbock, TX
Ethel b.1877 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Ezra b.1872 - Cookeville, TN
Ezra Eugene b.1915 - Cookeville, TN
Festus Roscoe b.1877 -
Flavous Pearl b.1871 - TN
Flora Viola b.1873 - Cookeville, TN
Florence Inez b.1881 -
Living
Living
Living
Floyd Presley b.1918 -
Ford Odell b.1913 - Old Glory, Stonewall, TX.
Living
Franklin McGrady b.1844 - Jackson Co, TN
Living
Living
George L b.1864 - Cookeville, Putnam Co, TN
George Lowery b.1838 - Hopkins, KY
George Lowery b.1874 -
George W. b.1858 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Hattie Angeline b.1881 - Buffalo Valley, TN
Living
Living
Heber Franklin b.1887 - Ensor, Putnam Co., TN
Henry b.1794 - NC
Henry b.1878 -
Henry "Jesse" b.1881 - Cookeville, Putnam Co, TN
Henry Allen b.1827 - Tennessee
Henry Edgar b.1883 -
Henry Franklin b.1849 -
Henry Lee b.1869 -
Living
Henry Mitchell b.1841 -
Living
Henry Polk b.1844 - White Co, TN
Living
Living
Hershel b.1885 -
Hershell Z. b.1886 -
Hixie A. b.1871 -
Living
Living
Houston Solon b.1875 - Cookeville, TN
Hubert Edward b.1906 -
Ina b.1883 - Cookeville, TN
Ina b.1891 -
Infant b.1842 -
Infant b.1869 -
Infant b.1873 -
Living
Living
Infant b.1924 -
Ira A. b.1874 -
Isaac Mitchell b.1846 -
Isaac Newton b.1856 -
Isaac Reed b.1859 -
Isaac W. b.1820 - Illinois
Living
Living
Jacob b.1790 - NC
Jacob Bradley b.1834 -
Jacob Ennis b.1845 -
Jacob Hamilton b.1823 - Illinois
Jacob Hamilton b.1860 -
Living
Jacob Hickman b.1842 -
Jacob Richey b.1855 -
James (Jim) S. b.1883 - Cookeville, TN
James Bradley b.1868 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
James Lowery b.1838 - Jackson Co., Tenn.
Living
James Megrady b.1852 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
James Philander b.1856 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Jarvine b.1871 -
Living
Living
Jediah b.1867 - Todd County, KY
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Jim Forrest b.1879 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
John Butler b.1849 -
John Dillard b.1877 - Near Gatesville, TX
Living
Living
John Levi b.1869 -
John Martin b.1825 - Illinois
Living
John Ridley b.1889 -
John Steven b.1859 - TN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Joseph Johnson b.1868 - Cookeville, TN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Katherine (Kate) Fite b.1894 - Cookeville, TN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Kenneth Royce b.1942 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Laura (Luna) b.1886 - Cookeville, TN
Living
Laurette b.1891 - Ensor, Putnam Co., TN
Lavander b.1868 -
Lavina (Vina) Isbell b.1871 - TN
Lee b.1858 - TN
Lemuel Herman b.1875 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Leroy -
Living
Lillie Pearl b.1909 -
Lilly "Pearl" b.1884 - Cookeville, Putnam Co, TX
Living
Linnie b.1891 - Cookeville, TN
Living
Lois b.1894 -
Lola Caroline b.1875 -
Living
Living
Lula Florence b.1875 - Cookeville, Putnam Co, TN
Living
Living
Mae Evelyn b.1931 -
Maniza Ann b.1868 - Cookeville, Putnam Co, TN
Margaret (Maggie) Anna b.1882 -
Margaret (Maggie) b.1888 - Cookeville, TN
Margaret E. b.1849 -
Living
Martha b.1833 - Overton Co., TN
Martha A. b.1859 -
Martha Caroline b.1854 -
Martha E. b.1864 -
Martha Elizabeth b.1861 - TN
Marvin Leonard b.1912 -
Mary & Martha (Twins) b.1887 -
Mary (Polly) Ann b.1822 - White Co., Illinois
Mary Alabama b.1866 - Cookeville, Putnam Co, TN
Mary Ann b.1866 -
Mary B. b.1908 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1909 - Cookeville, TN
Living
Living
Mary Emelia b.1852 -
Mary Florence b.1892 - Howe, Grayson Co.TX
Living
Mary Jane b.1851 -
Mary Lou b.1888 - TN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Maurice L. b.1911 -
Living
Living
Melvin -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Milus "Travis" b.1877 - Cookeville, Putnam Co, TN
Living
Molly Angilanie b.1880 -
Molly Pauline b.1866 -
Mont Russell b.1890 -
Myrtle b.1893 -
Nancy b.1836 - Overton Co, TN
Nancy Ellen b.1925 -
Living
Nancy Jane b.1838 -
Nancy Jane b.1852 -
Napoleon b.1879 - Buffalo Valley, TN
Nathan b.1847 -
Living
Living
O.J. , Jr b.1921 - Amarillo, TX
Obed Simeon b.1862 -
Odessa Faye b.1915 - Gene Autry, Carter Co., OK
Origen Morrow b.1872 - Cookeville, TN
Orville Jackson b.1898 - Cookeville, Putnam, TN
Living
Living
Living
Ozro (Pete) b.1876 - TN
Parilla Angeline b.1865 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Pleasant Jackson b.1863 -
Quinby Owen b.1879 -
Ralph Hershell b.1918 -
Raymond -
Living
Living
Rebecca b.1819 - Tenn
Living
Living
Living
Riddley b.1878 -
Ridley Erasmen Lee b.1864 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Robert M. b.1866 -
Living
Robert Miller b.1854 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Roy Russell b.1916 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
S. Lawrence b.1894 - TN
Sallie b.1846 - Jackson Co., Tenn.
Samuel Newton b.1915 - Cookeville, TN
Living
Sarah b.1832 - Hopkins, KY
Sarah (Sally) b.1831 - Overton Co., TN
Sarah Cordelia b.1867 -
Sarah L. b.1849 -
Living
Shelly b.55 -
Shipley Ray b.1916 -
Living
Silas b.1833 - Hopkins, KY
Stella Faye b.1911 -
Stella Maude b.1880 - Eliasville, TX
Living
Stephen b.1817 - Overton Co, TN
Stephen b.1873 -
Living
Stephen Argo b.1885 -
Stephen Decatur b.1846 - Overton Co., TN
Living
Living
Susannah C. b.1853 - Adair, KY
Susannah Caroline b.1842 - Putnam Co, TN
Susannah Elizabeth b.1844 -
Living
Living
Living
Thomas Benton b.1857 -
Thomas Dowell b.1885 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Villa Movella b.1887 -
Viola b.1902 -
Living
Walter Bruce b.1922 - Cookeville, TN
Living
Warren Ernest b.1871 -
Washington b.1873 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Wesley AAron b.1987 -
William b.1815 - Overton Co, TN
William b.1878 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Living
William C. b.1922 -
William Chesley b.1900 - Cookeville, TN
William Cleveland b.1884 -
William Curtis b.1902 - Sherman, Grayson Co., TX
William Henry b.1856 -
William Jasper b.1836 - Hopkins, KY
Living
Living
William Lowery b.1888 -
William Marion b.1847 -
William Mark b.1873 -
William Morgan b.1858 -
William Newton d.1 -
William Petway b.1861 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Willie Ethel b.1890 - Grayson Co., TX
Winnie Angeline b.1839 -
Zina -

Day

Living

Dean

Jennie m.1895 -

DeLong

Living

Dent

Nettie Roena b.1894 - Fort Worth, Tarrant Co, TX

Denton

Living

DeShazo

Living
Evelyn b.1916 -
George b.1874 -
Herbert b.1910 -
Living

Ditmore

Mary "Derusha" b.1882 - TX

Ditty

Charlotta b.1828 -

Dixon

Living

Dodson

Living

Dollar

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Donnell

Homer Medlin -
Living
Living
Living
Living

Doty

Living
Living

Doyle

Living
Living
Living

Drach

Living

Duggin

Essie Rachel d.1964 -

Dunivant

Brown Albert m.1936 -

Dwyer

Johanna (Joan) b.1918 - Galveston, TX

Dyer

Della M. b.1889 - TN
Houston b.1861 - TN
Living
Living
Vola P. b.1886 -

Eggers

Living

Elkins

Living
William Harrison m.1893 -

Elledge

Living

Elliot

Horace b.1929 -
Troy Cecil b.1907 -
Living

Elliott

Living
Living

Ellis

Hannah m.1870 -

Ersen

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Eubanks

Living
Living

Evans

Living
Living
Living
Living

Faris

Dudley Rush b.1856 - Putnam Co., TN
Reuben b.1901 - Parker Co., TX
Living

Farren

Living

Fender

[Unknown] -
Living
Living

Fergenson

Living

Fernandes

Living

Fetty

Living
Living
Living

Field

Living

Fincher

Living
Living
Living
Living

Fite

Katherine b.1818 - NC

Fitzgerald

Living
Living
Living

Fletcher

Living
Living
Living
Living
George Raines b.1886 - Coffer Co, TN
Living

Flowers

Living
Living

Freeman

Living

Fromlath

Living

Fry

Living

Gentry

Living

Gibson

Living
Living
Living
Living
Julius Leeander b.1878 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Living
Willie "Will" b.1885 -

Gilliland

Living

Gilpin

Living

Goff

Living
Living

Goodpasture

Nettie b.1888 -

Goodwin

Living

Graham

Living

Graves

Living

Greer

Living
Living
Living

Griffin

Living

Grimes

Belle b.1877 -
Edmonia b.1894 -
Eliza Jane b.1841 - Jackson Co., TN
Emiline Narcissus b.1827 -
Ermine Annie b.1887 -
Living
James Mathias b.1867 -
Jasper Rheims b.1846 - Jackson Co., TN
John Alfred b.1874 -
Louisia Margaret b.1871 -
Living
Living
Martha Ann b.1848 - Jackson Co., TN
Mary b.1855 -
Mathias Alex b.1821 - Franklin Co., IN
Mathias Russell b.1855 -
Melvina b.1850 - Jackson Co., TN
Living
Pollie Orilla b.1881 -
Living
Susan Adaline b.1886 -
Virgil Lee b.1869 -
William J. b.1890 -
William Mitchell b.1852 - TN

Grundstrom

Living
Living

Guyer

Living

Hackler

Lillie Mae b.1912 - Cloud Chief, Washita Co, OK

Hamilton

Living

Harrell

Living
Joel Reagan b.1905 - Throckmorton,Throckmorton Co., TX

Hartsfield

Catherine (Anna) -

Hatcher

George J. m.1877 -

Hawkins

Living
Living

Haxel

Living

Haynes

Ida May -
Living

Hebert

Living

Herborn

Living
Living
Living

Herndon

Living

Higgins

Living

Hill

Living
Living
Larry d.2001 - Gregory, MI
Living
Living

Hogan

Alice -

Hoggard

Theresa Elizabeth b.1870 - DeKalb Co, TN

Holden

Living

Holland

Living

Hollander

Living

Hooper (Looper)

Sally (Matilda) m.1890 -

Horton

Living

Houston

Living

Howell

[Unknown] -

Huddleston

Alice b.1889 -
Living
Beecher Cummings J.P. b.1870 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Beverage Martin b.1872 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Living
Living
Living
Living
Harvey Dow b.1878 -
Henry Lawrence b.1880 - Cookeville, TN
Living
Living
Isaac Stanton b.1912 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
J. Lafayette b.1848 -
Jordan Stephen b.1882 - Cookeville, TN
Laura Meniza b.1872 - Cookeville, TN
Margaret Frances b.1860 - Jackson Co., TN
Living
Mary Jane b.1855 - Jackson Co., TN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Stephen Coey b.1876 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Living
Vargis b.1874 - Cookeville, TN
Wade Hampton b.1870 - Cookeville, TN
William Ensor b.1846 -
Living
Winnie Della b.1876 - Cookeville, TN
Zora Ella b.1882 - Putnam Co., Tenn.

Huene

Living

Huff

Living

Hughes

Living

Hummrich

Living

Humphries

Living

Hunter

Living
Living
Living

Huntsinger

Eva A. b.1870 -

Hunzleman

Living

Hurd

Living

Hyder

Whitley m.1902 -

Ince

Living
David Clendon b.1940 - Lubbock, TX
Earl , Jr. b.1918 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Jackson

Archie Douglas b.1917 -
Living
Living
Burrell McKinley b.1901 - Russellville, ARK
Living
Living
Living
Tom -
Living
Walter m.1911 -

Jared

Mary Frances b.1850 -
Sarah (Sallie) b.1843 -

Jarrett

Rhoda N. b.1874 -

Jewell

Living
Living

Johnsen

Living

Johnson

Living
Living
Living
Living
Effie Myrtle Marinda b.1903 - Carey, Childress Co, TX
Living
Johnny -
Living
Living

Jolley

Living

Jones

Living
Living
Living
Living
William H. b.1906 -

Judd

Living
David Murton b.1889 - TN
George -
George Newton -
Jackson -
Jacob -
Loury Lewis -
Lucy Jane b.1898 - Cookeville, Putnam Co., TN
Madie Lee -
Maggie Eva d.1935 -
Living
Nathan Alpheus b.1865 - TN
Robert b.1809 - Adair Co., KY

Kerr

Living

King

Mary Elsie b.1901 - Parker Co., TX

Kinnaird

Carmel b.1904 - Putnam Co., TN
John Quince b.1897 -
Thomas b.1861 -
Living

Kizziar

Living

Kosbiel

Living

Kral

Living

Kubat

Living

Lacy

Osie -

LaFon

Living
Living
Living
Living

Lamb

Living
Living
Living
Living

Lamport

Living

Lash

Emma -
Living

Latham

Living

Lazarri

Living

Lee

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Lewallen

Minnie Frances b.1887 - Coloma, Cherokee Co, AL

Lewis

Living

Lively

Living

Loftis

Marion Cooper b.1895 -
William Cooper b.1924 -

Long

Living
Living

Longworth

Living
Joyce Lavonne b.1928 - San Diego, CA

Loving

Lucy -

Ludwig

Living
Living
Living

Lusk

Living

Maberry

Lassie Elizabeth b.1913 - Jackson Co., TN

Manaugh

Living

Manor

Living
Living
Living

Marr

Jimmie Josephine m.1909 -

Martin

George d.1961 -

Mason

Ben -

Massa

M. J. m.1893 -

Massey

Living

Mata

Living

Matheny

Syntha b.1859 - Putnam Co., TN

Mathews (Mathis)

Margaret Emaline b.1847 - Overton Co., TN

Mathies

Living

Maxwell

Louisa Tempy b.1851 -

May

Living
Living

Mc Kim

Living

McBroom

Alabama b.1876 - Putnam Co., TN
Felix Payton b.1868 - Putnam Co., TN
Leona Texas b.1870 - Double Springs, Putnam Co., TN
Mattie -
Samuel E. b.1842 - TN
Samuel N. b.1880 - Putnam Co., TN
Stephen Calvin b.1865 - Putnam Co., TN
Sterling B. b.1871 - Putnam Co., TN
William Russell b.1878 - Putnam Co., TN

McCaleb

Living

McCharen

Living

McClement

Living
Living
James Morris b.1920 - Morrisdale, Clearfield, PA
Living
Living

McDaniel

Living
Myrtle -
Living
Roy m.1911 -

McDannold

Living

McDonald

Living
Living

McGrew

Living
Living

McLaughlin

Bettias S. -

McLean

James King m.1915 -
Living

Meachum

Living

Medford

Living
Living
Living

Messa

Living

Miller

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Monk

Living

Moody

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Moore

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Morgan

Living
Living
Henry Dawson b.1898 -
Robert Perry b.1867 -

Morris

Living

Morrows

Living

Moss

Living
John m.1879 -

Moyers

Aaron b.1872 -
Living
Mary A. b.1913 -
Living

Murphy

Living
Living
Living
Living

Nance

Living

Nelson

Living
Living

Newman

Living
Living
Lena LaRue b.1916 -
Living
Living
Living

Nicholas

Lou Ann b.1882 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Mary Addie b.1894 - Putnam Co., TN

Noyes

Living
Living
Living

O'Dwyer

Living

Olsson

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Ornspiger

Zelma D. d.1958 -

Oswalt

Living

Owen

Living
Living
Living

Owens

Living

Paine

Living

Parker

Living

Parks

Living
Living

Patrick

Living

Pearson

Living
Living
Living

Pease

Henry -

Peek

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Claude H. -
David Peyton b.1859 -
Edith -
Living
Living
Henry Vestal b.1884 -
Henry Vestal (R) b.1884 -
Living
Living
Living
John Green b.1851 -
Living
Lillian -
Pascal -
Living
Ruby -
Zona -

Pendergrass

[Unknown] -
Almira b.1841 - White Co, TN
Louis P. -

Perdew

Living

Perryman

Living

Peters

Living

Phifer

Mattie Pauline b.1895 -

Phillips

Mattie Lula m.1908 - Armstrong County, Texas

Phy

Living
Living
Eliza -
Infant b.1906 -
Living
Lucrecia Evangaline d.1899 - Paoli, OK
Payton L. b.1882 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Living

Pinkston

Living

Porter

Henry Lee b.1852 - Jackson Co., TN
Living
Sarah Elizabeth b.1846 - Jackson Co., TN
Thomas Alexander b.1824 - Burke or Ruthford Co. North Carolina

Portwood

Mourning m.1804 -

Prichard

Fannie Lula m.1895 -
William Anderson m.1890 -

Pritchett

Living

Puckett

Living

Pugh

Frances Lee b.1925 - Anson, TX

Pyland

Living
Living

Rainwater

Mary Jane b.1837 -

Ramsey

Austin Randolph b.1851 - Jackson Co., Tenn.

Randolph

Living

Rarick

Joff m.193 -

Ray

Mamie b.1894 -

Reader

Living

Reed

James P. b.1861 -
Living

Reeves

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Rev. Allen Richard ,Jr b.1933 -
Living
Living

Reynolds

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Emmaline m.1866 -
Living
Living

Rhodes

Living
Roy "Ikey" Decherd , Sr. b.1904 - Bremond, Robertson Co, TX
Living

Richards

Josiah m.1855 -

Richardson

[Unknown] -
Bob d.1949 - Sherman, TX

Richie

H. N. -

Riney

Living
Living

Riss

Living
Living

Ritchey

Living
Living
(Pat) Benton Cornelius Newton b.1904 - Aspermont, Stonewall Co, TX
Living
Addie Louise b.1910 - Hale Center, Hale Co, TX
Almira May b.1896 - Graham (Murray), Young Co, TX
Ardis b.1918 - Hale Center, Hale Co, TX
Benton b.1885 - Sherman (Whitewright) Grayson Co, TX
Carrie Lee b.1878 - Cookeville, Putnam Co, TN
Living
Clara Margaret b.1907 - Plainview, Hale Co, TX
Dayna Elizabeth m.193 -
Living
Living
George Erastus b.1891 - Graham (Murray), Young Co, TX
George Erastus , Jr. b.1915 - Hale Center, Hale Co, TX
Henry "Pearl" b.1893 - Graham (Murray), Young Co, TX
Henry Newton b.1854 - Cassville, White Co, TN
J.D. b.1913 - Hale Center, Hale Co, TX
James Verdie b.1882 - Cookeville, Putnam Co, TN
Living
Jessie Mable b.1902 - Aspermont, Stonewall Co, TX
Living
Living
Living
Kenneth Gordon b.1942 - Albuquerque, Bernalillo Co, NM
Living
Living
Lois b.1900 - Aspermont, Stonewall Co, TX
Maggie Othelia b.1923 - Hart, Castro County, Texas
Margaret Ann "Maggie" b.1888 - Graham (Murray), Young Co, TX
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Robert Jackson b.1880 - Cookeville, Putnam Co, TN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Willie b.1899 - Aspermont, Stonewall Co, TX
Willie "Lorine" b.1902 - Aspermont, Stonewall Co, TX

Rivers

Living

Robbins

Andrew Gwyn b.1880 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Roberts

Living
Living
Kathleen b.1919 - Cedarville, Modoc Co, CA

Robinson

Living

Robitaille

Living
Living
Living

Roper

Living

Rosenthal

(Phil) Philip b.1910 - Omaha, Douglas Co, NE
Living

Roth

Living

Royall

Living
Living
Living

Rusk

Living
Living
Living

Salty

Living
Living
Living

Sanders

Living
Living

Scarlett

Thomas -
W. Thomas -

Schenk

Living

Schmitz

Living

Schultz

Living

Sellers

Living
Living
Living

Seymore

Living

Shanks

Harry C. b.1893 -

Shannon

Living

Shoemate

Living

Short

Living

Shuler

Living

Sizemore

Living

Smith

Living
Living
Christopher b.1902 -
Living
Edgar Joseph b.1896 -
Edna b.1912 -
Emmett O. d.1951 - Sherman, TX
Gertrude b.1892 -
Gordon b.1894 -
Gordon Jr. d.1962 -
Living
Jack b.1914 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Martha N. b.1873 -
Mary m.1866 -
Minnie Lee b.1870 - Grayson Co., TX
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Willard Roy b.1924 -

Smythe

Living
Living
Living
Living

Solomon

Lydia Ann b.1848 - Clay Co, TN

Souter

Sue -

Speck

Mattie E. b.1876 -

Speer

Living

Spencer

Living
Bob b.1848 -
Clemmie Authur b.1891 - Texas
Clona b.1896 - Sherman, Grayson Co., TX
Gloy b.1903 - Sherman, Grayson Co., TX
Golda b.1893 - Sherman, Grayson Co., TX
Jenney b.1894 - Texas
Lonnie Earl b.1889 - Texas
Maude Polly b.1890 - Sherman, Grayson Co., TX
Living
Tom d.1905 - Sherman, TX

Spohn

John -

Stanfield

Living
Living

Stearns

Ray d.1971 -

Steele

Living

Stephens

John G. -

Steward

Living
Living
Living

Stewart

Samuel Preston -

Stinson

Living
Living

Stover

Living

Sullivan

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Landon d.1972 - Sparta, White Co., TN
Maurine b.1950 -
Living
Living

Taylor

Living
Living
Living
Living

Teague

Living

Thane

Living

Thidford

Living

Thigpen

Living

Thompson

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Henry b.1860 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Nancy b.1856 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Robert b.1858 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Thomas C. b.1835 -
Winchester Pierce (Chester) b.1846 - TN

Thrasher

Living

Tittworth

Sarah A. -

Trantham

Sarah Ellen d.1811 - Sherman, TX

Traylor

Living
Living
Living

Trlica

Living

Tuggle

Living
Living
Living

Turner

Living

Urban

Living
John -
Living

Valentine

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Vance

Mary Jane -

Vaughn

Arizona m.1891 -

Verderami

Living

Vick

Alvin D. b.1891 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Jeff D. b.1861 -
Mattie b.1894 - Putnam Co., TN
Myrtle M. b.1889 - Putnam Co., TN
Vergil M. b.1887 -

Walker

Ruth Hyder -

Wall

Anderson -
Living

Wallen

Gillie Rebecca b.1891 - Hale Center, Hale Co, TX

Walling

Reba m.1906 -

Warren

Living

Watson

Living

Webb

Zacharia -

Weber

Living

Weiland

Brian Alan b.1965 - Heidleberg, Germany
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Wells

Living

West

Living
Mary Polly b.1800 - Lincoln Co., NC
Living
Susannah Caroline b.1798 - Lincoln Co, NC

Wheless

John -
Living

Whicker

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Whitaker

Lula B. b.1880 -

White

Emma Ann -
Living

Whitmire

Debra b.1949 -

Wilkins

Living

Williams

Living
John Douglas -
Martha Ellen b.1870 - Grayson Co., TX
Living
Living
Mrs. Robert W. -
Neshia Elizabeth m.1876 -
Living
Living
Living

Williamson

Living

Wilmouth

Samuel -

Wilson

Living

Winn

Lenore -

Wood

Mary V. -

Woods

Nora Ellen b.1889 -

Wright

Living
Beulah Lee b.1900 - Kahoka, Clark, MO
Living
Living
Living

Wylie

Living

Yancey

Living

Yarbrough

Living

Zesiger

Living


Surname List