Descendants of David Huddleston

Name Index


<---->

Alta Price -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Dovie Bohannon b.1911 -
Living
Living
Living
Lula Jane b.1898 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Sidney Haskel McDonald b.1883 -
Living
Steven Petty -
Unknown -
Living

*Unk

Limmie -

Ables

A. J. b.1924 -
Living

Alan

Living

Alcorn

Living

Aldrich

Charles Sumpter -

Allen

Living
Russell Dewey b.1899 -
Living

Allison

Janet (Jane) b.1806 - Hillsboro, Orange Co., NC
Naomi b.1809 - Orange Co., NC

Allmon

Madeline b.1904 - WV

Amato

Living
Joe b.1919 -

Amonett

Moncie Lee m.1890 -

Anderson

Living
Living
Living

Apple

Arbelle b.1868 -
James Ferrell m.1882 -

Armor

Living

Armstrong

Mollie Martha b.1917 -

Austin

Living
Living
Living

Averett

Joyce b.1945 -

Baker

Living
Living
Elizabeth Ann b.1888 -

Ball

Living

Ballard

Charles -
Charles b.1870 -
Dow b.1878 -
Frank -
James b.1833 -
John Frank b.1866 -
Laura b.1872 -
Martha b.1862 -
Mary b.1859 -
Nancy Callie b.1868 -
Timothy b.1874 -
William b.1858 -

Barnes

Elizabeth b.1798 - TN
Living

Bartelette

Living

Bates

Living

Beachboard

Living

Beasley

Living
Living

Beckett

Living
Living
Murl b.1891 -

Belke

Living

Benedict

Living

Bennet

Living

Bennett

Bernice -
Eunice Frances b.1856 -
Living

Best

Mary Gertrude b.1874 - Savoy, Fannin Co., TX

Bevins

Living

Bicknell

Living

Blackburn

Allen d.1925 -

Boatman

Living
Living

Bockman

V. Edgar -

Bohannon

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Elizabeth b.1848 - White Co., TN
Elizabeth b.1842 -
Living
James (Jim) W. b.1880 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Bohne

Ida -

Boltuch

Living

Boring

Living
Living

Bowden

Living

Bowman

Tina b.1896 -

Boyd

Living
Thomas m.1878 -
William Lemuel m.1890 -

Bradford

Charles B. b.1844 - MO
David F. b.1842 - TN
Mary b.1824 - White Co., TN
William b.1820 -

Bradley

Living

Brady

Living

Brinton

Mary b.1854 -

Brogdon

Julia Cook m.1907 -

Brown

Avannah b.1885 -
Bishop M. -
Living
Henry J. b.1848 -
Jannah b.1883 - Putnam Co., TN
John F. -
Robert Ritchie b.1847 -
Vallie Ennah b.1888 -

Browning

Living

Broyles

Haggard b.1907 -

Bruce

Birchie Florence b.1895 - Putnam Co., TN

Bryant

Frances C. m.1885 -
Rhoda Almedia m.1887 -

Bryson

Living

Buck

Emma b.1868 -
J. Hick -
J. R. b.1867 -
Mary Frances b.1875 -
Living
Living

Buckner

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Bullington

Living

Bullock

Living
Living
Living
Living
Opher b.1888 -
Walter Thurman b.1892 -

Bumbalough

Living

Bunn

Living

Burch

Living

Burgess

Living
James -

Burkhart

Living

Burton

Living
Living
Living

Bussell

Ova Bee b.1888 -

Butterfield

Living

Buttrum

Cintha C. m.1893 -
William Champ m.1889 -

Calahan

Living

Cambridge

Living

Cameron

Living

Campbell

Living
Living
Living

Carlen

Alfred Algood b.1887 -
Alice Gertrude b.1881 -
Living
Charlie Herman b.1892 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
James Anthony m.1878 -
Jesse Hubert b.1890 -
Living
Living
Living
Virginia Addie b.1884 -
Living
Living
Walter Raleigh b.1879 -
Living
William Benton b.1892 -

Carr

Living
Living
Living
Living
Joseph Shaw m.1888 -
Living
Living

Carter

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Caruthers

Living
Henry -

Chaffin

Living
Living

Chesnutt

Living

Chumbrey

Alta b.1885 - KY

Clark

Hazel D. b.1909 -
Living
Infant b.1908 -
Isaac P. Jr. b.1865 -
John -
Living
Wilber Lewis b.1902 -

Cleghorn

Sarah b.1755 -

Clendenen

Living

Clinton

Sattie b.1879 -

Coffey

Living

Collier

Living
Frank -

Conner

Living

Cook

Living

Cooke

Lucille b.1913 -

Corbin

Living

Cornwall

John m.1904 -

Cossey

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Welby b.1896 - Wanette, Pottowatomie Co., OK
Living
Wendell Vaughn b.1921 - Wanette, Pottowatomie Co., OK

Cowan

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Coy

Living
Living

Crisler

Living

Crombar

Joseph m.1886 -

Cross

Living

Cumby

Arthur b.1892 -
Henry C. b.1886 -
John H. b.1859 -
Marie b.1914 - Overton Co., TN
Mary E. b.1890 -
Rowena b.1888 -
Living
Living
Living

Cunningham

Amanda A. b.1867 -

Cypert

Minnie b.1880 -

Cyphers

Living

Dalton

Living

Daniels

Living

Dark

Living

Darwin

Living

Davis

Living
Living
Living
Bolivar Ritchie b.1878 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Helen Marrs b.1909 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Mary B. b.1908 - Cookeville, TN
Living
Mary Emelia b.1852 -
Living
Living
Milus Travis b.1877 - Putnam Co., TN
Susannah Caroline b.1842 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Deering

Roena b.1840 -

Denny

Living
Catherine -
Living
Living
Hugh Toi b.1879 -
Living
John Henry b.1914 -
Living
Robert b.1910 - Gordonsville, TN

Dignan

William "Bill" b.1902 -

Dillard

William m.1848 -

Ditty

Sam Apple m.1885 -

Dixon

Albert m.1884 -

Dollomite

Betty Jane b.1909 -

Doss

Alice -

Dow

Charles B. b.1894 -
Fleming G. -
Floyd -
Ralph -
Robert Denton m.1886 -
Vallie E. -
Vera -
Walter -
William M. -

Dowell

Living
Living
Patsey -

Dozier

Living
Mary Exabess b.1937 -
Living

Dunn

John Henry m.1905 -
Living

Dyer

Belle b.1869 -

Eggers

Living

Elder

Addie m.1891 - Ada, Pontotoc Co., OK
Bertie L. b.1892 -
John Lee b.1868 - TN

Ellis

Living

Elrod

Living
Florine Alice d.2003 - Las Vegas, NV
Lewis -

Emery

Catherine "Katie" Elizabeth b.1890 - Putnam Co., TN

Ensor

Living
Living
Charlie Bradley b.1891 -
Charlie Bradley (R) b.1891 -
Living
Living
Emily Avo (Emma) b.1862 -
Infant b.1922 -
Isaac Monroe b.1850 -
Jonathan Lasley b.1847 -
Lorenzo Dow Jared b.1855 -
Louvenia Jane b.1859 -
Living
Living
Living
Tennessee Frances b.1866 -
Virginia Carr b.1853 -
Virginia Elizabeth (Jennie) b.1894 -
William Asberry b.1825 -
Living
William Wirt b.1868 -
Living

Epley

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Evans

Living
Mary Beauregard (Bood) m.1877 -
Sarah Frances m.1867 -

Fallin

Living

Faulkner

Living
Living
Living
Living

Fauntleroy

Living
Owen b.1890 -

Ferrell

Living

Fisher

Living

Fitzpatrick

Living

Fletcher

Living

Florez

Living

Ford

John S. m.1894 -

Foster

Charlie b.1867 -

Francis

Living

Freeman

Maude Morene b.1886 - Oxford, Miss.
Ollie Irene b.1870 -

Furgerson

Zillie b.1841 -

Furnaco

Lula L. b.1916 -

Galbreath

Living

Gamble

Katherine -

Garcia

Living

Gardner

Living

Garrison

Living
Living
Living

Garza

Living
Living

Gates

Living

Gentry

Living
Living
Living
J. D. b.1921 -
Jo Neldah b.1930 -
Living
Living
Living
Mollie Kate b.1920 -
Mollie Kate (R) b.1920 -
William Lewis b.1893 -
Willie Gaines b.1918 -

Gilbreath

Living

Gillantine

Living

Gillogly

Wilma Leedom m.1934 -

Gilmore

Hannah m.1783 -

Gilpin

Living

Girolomo

Roy b.1924 -

Golf

Living

Goodnight

Lemuel b.1911 - Wanette, Pottowatomie Co., OK

Goss

Rebecca (Betsey) b.1844 -

Graham

Living
Living

Grandon

Living

Grant

Ida Mae b.1889 - Putnam Co., TN

Graves

Living

Green

Isaac m.1888 -

Gribble

Living

Grimes

Jane b.1854 -

Haggard

Living

Hall

Living
Living
Living
Mary Elizabeth b.1908 -
Living

Hamilton

Vina -

Hampton

W. R. m.1878 -

Harmon

Marie d.1983 -

Harp

Living
Sally Martin b.1911 -

Harper

Living

Harrel

Living

Harris

Living

Harrison

John m.1889 -

Hatch

Living

Hatfield

Living

Hawkins

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Haynes

Martha Ann -

Heflin

Living

Heilan

Living

Henry

Archin Basil b.1914 - Near Murfesboro, Tenn.
Arnold Lee b.1910 - Wanette, Pottowatomie Co., OK
Benton McMillian b.1885 - Monterey, Putnam Co., TN
Living
David Lee b.1914 - Monterey, Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Emmaline Elizabeth b.1892 - Monterey, Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Herman b.1918 - OK
Hurbert Denten b.1916 - Monterey, Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
James Elisha b.1924 - Monterey, Putnam Co., TN
James Vinet b.1854 - Monterey, Putnam Co., TN
James Walter b.1888 - Monterey, Putnam Co., TN
Jesse Tillman b.1896 - Monterey, Putnam Co., TN
Living
John Franklin b.1883 - Monterey, Putnam Co., TN
John Luther b.1926 - Davidson, Fentress Co., TN
Joseph -
L. D. b.1908 - Monterey, Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Living
Lidge Fine b.1878 - Cookeville, Putnam Co., TN
Lina Imogine b.1928 - Davidson, Fentress Co., TN
Living
Lucretia m.1906 -
Margaret CanDelara b.1911 - Monterey, Putnam Co., TN
Living
Mary Jo b.1933 - Catoosa, Rogers Co., OK
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Ollie Gretchen b.1897 - Monterey, Putnam Co., TN
Ollie Lucinda b.1916 - Davidson, Fentress Co., TN
Living
Living
Patsy Ruth b.1934 - Peoria, Maricopa Co., AZ
Living
Rayburn Lee b.1934 - Litchfield, Maricopa Co., Az.
Riley Crockett b.1890 - Monterey, Putnam Co., TN
Riley Woodrow b.1912 - Isoline, Tenn.
Living
Living
Living
Tarence Elmo b.1911 - Wanette, Pottowatomie Co., OK
Living
Willis Claudie b.1888 - Monterey, Putnam Co., TN
Living

Henry*

Living
Living

Hensley

Living

Herrington

Living

Herron

Living

Hewitt

Living

Hicks

Living

Hill

Living
Maniza b.1892 -

Hinkson

Living
Beverly Roseann b.1946 - St. Anthony Hosp. Oklahoma City, Ok.
Living
George Clarence (Sr.) b.1923 - Oklahoma City, OK Co., OK
Living
Living
Living

Hitchcock

Minnie Lou b.1925 -

Hodges

Living

Hoge

Living

Holdaway

Living

Holland

Living

Hollensbe

Living

Holloway

Living
Living
Samantha V. m.1890 -

Holman

Living
Living
Elma Lee b.1921 -
Living
Walter b.1895 -

Howard

Living
Living
Living
Living
Myrtie Velma b.1904 -
Sidney Poe b.1897 - Carbon, Eastland Co., TX
Living

Howell

Living
Living
Living
Living

Hubbard

Living

Huddleston

Living
Living
Adaville b.1890 -
Alda Lee b.1881 - Cookeville, TN
Alfred Dillard b.1893 -
Alfred Dillard (R) b.1893 -
Alice b.1885 -
Alice b.1889 - Putnam Co., TN
Alice Geraldine b.1909 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Alice O. b.1896 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Almira b.1894 -
Living
Alvin Cullum b.1840 -
Alvina A. b.1840 -
Amanda -
Amanda b.1838 -
Amanda Avo b.1866 -
Amanda Eliza b.1840 -
Amanda Jane b.1898 -
Amanda Jane b.1847 -
Amy b.1901 -
Andrew Dow b.1885 -
Andrew L. b.1834 -
Anna Pearl b.1927 -
Living
Arlie Beunola b.1898 -
Arlie Beunola (R) b.1898 -
Arthur Dow b.1882 -
Living
Living
Living
Beecher Cummings b.1870 - Putnam County, TN
Bela Reynolds b.1896 - Grayson Co., TX
Belle b.1867 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Betty Jane b.1869 -
Living
Living
Living
Beverage Martin b.1872 - Putnam County, TN
Living
Bonnie b.1897 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Byram Franklin b.1843 -
Carl "Doc" b.1911 -
Living
Caroline (Carrie) B. b.1880 -
Living
Living
Carver b.1910 - DeLeon, TX
Living
Cecil Monroe b.1898 - Bonham, Fannin Co., TX
Charles Allison b.1833 -
Charles B. b.1778 - Rutherford County, NC
Charles Byram b.1814 - Jackson Co., Tenn.
Charles Clarence b.1895 -
Living
Charles H. -
Living
Living
Charles K. b.1849 - TN
Charles Kenneth b.1915 - DeLeon, TX
Charles Lafayette b.1880 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Clantha (Iantha) b.1865 -
Clara b.1887 -
Living
Clarence Taylor b.1916 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Clarence Taylor (R) b.1916 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Living
Living
Claude Simon b.1903 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Clay Vaden b.1870 -
Living
Clovis b.1909 -
Clyde -
Living
Living
Living
Dailey O. b.1885 -
Living
Living
David m.1783 -
David b.1775 - Rutherford County, NC
David -
David (Dave) Thomas b.1911 -
David D. b.1842 -
David F. b.1819 - Jackson Co., Tenn.
Living
David Matthew b.1829 -
Living
Living
Living
Demfis b.1889 - White Co., TN
Living
Dimple b.1895 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Donald Forrest b.1915 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Dorthula b.1901 -
Dow Ensor b.1884 -
Doyle Wayland b.1912 - DeLeon, TX
Living
Edgar Best b.1896 - Savoy, Fannin Co., TX
Edna b.1905 -
Edward b.1878 -
Living
Living
Living
Elizabeth b.1824 - TN
Elizabeth b.1900 -
Living
Elizabeth E. b.1823 - Jackson Co., Tenn.
Elizabeth Frances (Betty) b.1845 -
Living
Elvira B. b.1860 -
Living
Emma Louise b.1903 - Bonham, Fannin Co., TX
Emma Pauline b.1888 -
Living
Living
Ernest (Cotton) b.1907 -
Ernest Franklin b.1883 -
Living
Ethel b.1879 -
Eugenia b.1919 -
Eva Carolyn b.1916 -
Living
Evin ElMore b.1917 -
Fannie b.1891 -
Living
Faye (Fay) b.1892 - Ada, Pontotoc Co., OK
Fleming J. b.1911 -
Flora Ann b.1902 -
Florence b.1891 -
Floyd b.1899 -
Frances (Fannie) b.1861 -
Francis A. b.1841 -
Living
Living
Frank Sexton b.1934 -
Living
Franklin Monroe b.1844 - White Co., TN
Living
Gary b.62 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Genevieve b.1919 -
George William David b.1931 -
Gladys b.1892 - White Co., TN
Gordon Leigh b.1920 -
Living
Gracie Elvira (Ellie) b.1839 -
Living
Green Lee b.1888 -
Living
Hailie Lee b.1892 -
Living
Living
Living
Harriet b.1830 -
Living
Harvey Dow b.1878 -
Harvey Harwood b.1906 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Haskel Jordan b.1887 -
Haskel Owings b.1881 -
Hattie W. b.1882 -
Hayden -
Living
Helen b.1887 -
Henrietta F. "Rettie" b.1888 -
Henry Carr b.1856 -
Henry H. -
Henry L. b.1925 -
Henry Lawrence b.1880 - Cookeville, TN
Living
Living
Herbert Escol b.1898 - Big Valley, Dennis Community in TX
Herbert Lee b.1894 -
Hilda b.1914 -
Hixie Viola b.1872 -
Horace Clifton b.1902 -
Howard b.1928 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Howard Winton b.1897 -
Hubert Dow b.1914 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Living
Hugh Green b.1805 - NC
I. A. b.1873 -
Infant b.1876 -
Infant b.1910 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Infant b.1909 - Putnam Co., TN
Infant -
Isaac b.1838 -
Isaac Alexander b.1804 - Rutherford County, NC
Isaac Alexander b.1854 - Tenn
Isaac M. b.1895 -
Isaac Monroe (Roe) b.1858 -
Isaac R. b.1846 -
Isaac Stanton b.1912 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Isaac T. b.1811 -
J. (Charles) Lafayette b.1848 - Jackson Co., TN
J. C. b.1897 -
J. T. b.1919 -
James -
James Allison b.1893 -
James C. b.1852 -
Living
James F. -
James Lee b.1867 -
James Sidney b.1892 -
James Thomas b.1876 -
Jane -
Living
Jeannette -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Jesse (Mang) B. b.1886 -
Jesse (Mang) B. (R) b.1886 -
Jesse Smith b.1860 -
Living
Jo b.1893 -
Joanie Lee b.1909 -
Living
Living
Living
John -
Living
Living
Living
John Burr b.1849 -
John C. b.1798 - Rutherford County, NC
John H. b.1911 -
John L. b.1755 - Perhaps Rutherford County, NC
John L. b.1809 - Rutherford County, NC
John L. b.1837 -
John L. b.1867 -
John Lewis Hobbs b.1810 -
John P. b.1838 -
John P. (R) b.1838 -
Living
John Winfield b.1858 - TN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Jordan David b.1864 - Cookeville, TN
Jordan Fleming b.1825 - Jackson Co., Tenn.
Jordan Stephen b.1882 - Cookeville, TN
Joseph b.1822 -
Josephius L. "Seph" b.1865 -
Living
Judith Frances b.1878 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Laliah b.1895 -
Landon T. b.1869 -
Larry b.1952 -
Living
Laura Meniza b.1872 - Cookeville, TN
Laverna b.1869 -
Lavernia b.1893 -
Living
Leckington Lafayette b.1879 - Cookeville, TN
Lee Vargis b.1874 - Cookeville, TN
Leland b.1849 -
Leloine b.1917 -
Living
Living
Lewis Dibrell b.1885 -
Lewis Madison b.1843 -
Living
Lloyd Chapen b.1871 -
Lola b.1900 -
Lola b.1878 -
Lona Ruth b.1920 - DeLeon, TX
Lonnie K. b.1916 -
Living
Loraine Syble b.1907 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Lorene Lillian b.1895 - Putnam Co., TN
Louetta -
Lucilla b.1845 -
Lucinda b.1826 -
Living
Mae Freeze b.1870 -
Maggie b.1903 -
Maggie Dana b.1885 - Cookeville, TN
Living
Manerva b.1845 -
Margaret E. b.1870 -
Living
Margaret Frances b.1860 - Jackson Co., TN
Margaret Permelia b.1827 -
Margarette Nellie b.1908 -
Marguerite (Maggie) b.1875 -
Living
Martha b.1850 - Jackson Co., TN
Martha A b.1827 -
Martha Ann b.1826 -
Martha Ann b.1844 -
Martha Ann b.1884 -
Martha E. b.1852 -
Living
Martha Jane b.1830 -
Living
Living
Mary -
Mary b.1892 -
Mary C. b.1863 -
Living
Mary Elizabeth (Bettie) b.1874 -
Mary Etta b.1892 -
Living
Living
Mary J. b.1854 -
Mary Jane b.1848 -
Mary Jane b.1857 -
Living
Mary Jane b.1831 -
Mary Jane b.1855 - Jackson Co., TN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Mary Ruth b.1914 - Weatherford, TX
Living
Living
Max C. b.1918 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Mayme A. b.1901 -
Living
Living
Melvina M. b.1849 -
Living
Mildred Whilhite b.1925 -
Living
Minerva -
Minerva Tennessee b.1859 -
Minnie Lou b.1877 -
Living
Mollie Ethel b.1919 -
Mollie Winfield b.1889 - Cookeville, TN
Living
Living
Myrtle b.1892 -
Nancy b.1838 -
Nancy M. b.1842 -
Living
Naomi Florilla (Rilla) b.1827 -
Living
Living
Living
Nellie -
Nina Lola b.1894 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Living
Living
Nora Susan b.1899 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Norman b.1894 -
Norman Hugh b.1895 -
Norman Jay b.1865 - Cookeville, TN
Living
Ocie Ann b.1886 -
Living
Oscar Dow b.1883 -
Oscar Newton b.1904 -
Living
Parazetta Elizabeth b.1894 -
Living
Living
Pearl Jane b.1892 -
Pearl Jane (R) b.1892 -
Pearl Lee b.1880 -
Perry Herman b.1894 -
Philip b.1954 -
Living
Pleasant Allen b.1879 -
Rastus b.1922 - Putnam Co., TN
Raulston Bender "Jack" b.1839 -
Rebecca b.1739 -
Rebecca M. b.1835 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Robert (Bob) T. b.1889 -
Robert Alexander b.1888 - Putnam Co., TN
Robert Augustus b.1912 - Ballinger, Runnels Co., TX
Living
Robert Clennie b.1896 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Living
Robert Herman b.1918 -
Robert Herman (R) b.1918 -
Living
Ronald A. b.1936 - Weatherford, TX
Living
Living
Living
Ruby Dean b.1899 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Ruth d.1970 -
Ruth F. b.1834 -
Living
Sallie b.1870 -
Sallie Adeline b.1881 -
Samuel Jared b.1856 -
Sarah A. b.1836 -
Sarah Adaline b.1829 -
Sarah Frances b.1860 -
Sarah Jane b.1848 -
Living
Savilla M. b.1861 -
Living
Selena (Celena) b.1850 -
Living
Simon Peter b.1863 -
Sonora Belzora (Belle) b.1867 -
Sophronia Victoria b.1865 -
Stella b.1891 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Stella A. b.1900 -
Stella A. (R) b.1900 -
Stephen Coey b.1876 - TN
Susan A. b.1881 -
Susanna (Annie) Avo b.1883 - Cookeville, TN
Taylor W. b.1835 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Thomas R. b.1853 - TN
Living
Living
Living
Tina b.1883 -
Living
Turner Lane b.1886 -
Unknown -
Unknown -
Living
Vallie -
Vallie Edna b.1907 -
Living
Verna L. b.1886 -
Verna L. (R) b.1886 -
Viola b.1884 -
Violet Jean b.1935 -
Virgil b.1884 -
Living
Wade Hampton b.1870 - Cookeville, TN
Walter Clarence b.1893 -
Living
Wanda Jean b.1937 - Belton, TX
Living
Living
William -
William -
Living
William Ensor b.1846 - Jackson Co., TN
William Houston b.1900 -
Living
William Jasper ("Doctor Bill") b.1831 -
William Jasper Jr. b.1870 -
William Jasper b.1902 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
William Jasper b.1877 -
William Lowery b.1870 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
William T. b.1832 -
William W. b.1807 - Rutherford County, NC
William Wirt b.1868 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
William Wirt Jr. b.1907 - Brownwood, Brown Co., TX
Willie b.1884 -
Willie Arnold b.1924 -
Living
Living
Willis Jennings b.1904 -
Wilson M. b.1830 -
Winnie Della b.1876 - Cookeville, TN
Zebedee b.1861 -
Zora Ella b.1882 - Cookeville, TN

Hudgens

Living

Huff

Living

Hughes

Living
Living
Living
Living
Harvey -

Hunter

Arnold Watson b.1903 -
Douglas -
Living
Living
Living
Tennessee Mae b.1880 -

Hyder

Bailey Peyton b.1875 -
Beecher b.1874 -
Caroline b.1861 -
Caroline (R) b.1861 -
Elizabeth (Libbie) b.1868 -
Fannie b.1878 -
Harriet b.1866 -
Jacob Simeon b.1838 -
Joseph (Dow) b.1872 -
Living
Living
Lora Jane (Larrill) b.1870 -
Ova A. b.1864 -
Parsetta b.1862 -
Ruth b.1872 -
Living

Inscore

Living

Ivey

Living

Jackson

Living

Jacobsen

Living

Jaeger

Living
Living
Living

Jared

Albert (Bert) Sidney b.1862 -
Amanda C. b.1865 -
Amanda Jane b.1832 -
Amanda Josephine (Josey) b.1880 -
Living
Archibald (Arch) Wert b.1865 -
Arminta Jane b.1869 -
Arminta Jane b.1869 -
Charles A. b.1849 -
Dakota d.1948 -
Living
Elizabeth b.1858 -
Elizabeth L (Bettie) b.1863 -
Ethelbert b.1888 -
Eudora Margaret b.1879 -
Florilla Ensor b.1867 - Smith Co., TN
Francis (Frank) b.1873 -
Living
Henrietta b.1856 -
Ida Leona b.1873 -
Imogene b.1911 -
Isaac Claiborne b.1882 -
Isaac F. b.1845 -
Isaac Huddleston b.1870 -
James Barsheba (Bersh) b.1886 -
Jesse Ellis b.1860 -
John b.1836 -
John Ballard b.1878 -
Jonathan E. Jackson b.1822 - Jackson Co., TN
Leonidas Polk (Lee) b.1879 -
Luallen b.1877 -
Malissa A. b.1860 -
Manerva b.1875 -
Mary Jane (Mollie) b.1876 -
Mary Susan (Susie) b.1869 -
Moses Andrew (Dude) b.1883 -
Ruth b.1846 -
Samuel (Sam) Raulston b.1868 -
Sarah Frances b.1842 -
Sarah Jane b.1847 -
Thomas Jonathan b.1871 -
Vallie b.1883 -
William (Bill) James b.1871 -
William Ensor (Wild Bill) b.1854 -
William James b.1841 -

Jarriel

Willie Mae b.1924 - Lyons, Toombs Co., GA

Jenkins

Living

Jennings

[Unknown] b.1894 -

Jensen

Living

Jernigan

Claud "Bill" b.1898 - Pottawatomie Co., OK
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Jewell

Living

Johnson

Living
Living
Living
Living

Jones

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Mary E. m.1875 -
May Myrtle m.1908 -
Living
Living
Living
Living

Josephine

Living

Jost

Living

Judd

Carolyn Sue b.1930 -
Living
Living
Living
John William b.1897 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Kasper

Living

Kelly

Alice Viola m.1885 -

Kennard

Doc -

Kermc

Living

Kerr (Carr)

Elizabeth Jared "Betsy" b.1820 -

Key

Living
Living
Living

Keylon

Living

Kniffin

Mildred Naomi b.1908 - Crossett, Ashley Co., AR

Knight

Lassie Frances b.1922 -
Living

Kordic

Living

Kraph

Living
Fred b.1914 -
Living

Kruegel

Harry Robert b.1885 -

Lambeth

Living
Living
Scott b.1880 -

Land

Living

Lara

Living

Laycock

Mollie m.1894 - Putnam Co., TN

Ledford

Living
Living

Lee

John -
Living
Ruby m.1926 -
Treva b.1921 -

Leftwich

Living
Lewis Temple (Luke) m.1882 -
Martin Henry m.1880 -
Mary Frances b.1864 -
Vera b.1898 - Putnam Co., Tenn.

Leigh

Living

LeWald

Living

Lewis

Living
Vivian Margaret b.1925 - Sale City, GA

Lipari

Mary b.1918 -

Lippy

Living
Living

Lollar

Ary E. b.1833 - AL
Martha b.1780 -
Mary (Polly) b.1802 -
Living

Lovelady

Living

Lowliss

Living

Lucio

Living

Luschen

Living

Lusk

Living

Maddux

Living

Makros

Living

Manees

Living

Markwater

Living

Marquette

Living

Marr

Jimmie Josephine b.1886 -

Martin

Living

Martindale

Living

Martinez

Living

Matle

Betty b.1841 -

Maul

Living

Maxwell

Living
Living
Mary m.1905 -

Maynard

Living
Edith m.1925 -
Living

McBride

Living

McCaleb

Living

McClellan

Nannie Elizabeth b.1863 -

McClintock

Thomas m.1868 -

McCoy

Living
Living
Living
George W. b.1885 -
Living
Maurice b.1910 -
Living
Robert Brown b.1907 -

McCune

Living

McDonald

Living
Living

McElroy

Living

McGill

Bogart b.1894 -
Lucy b.1901 -

McKeel

Living

McKendree

Living

Michelle

Living

Millard

Living
Horace Ray b.1904 -
Living
Mary Elizabeth b.1905 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Thomas Tipton m.1902 -
Thomas Tipton Jr. b.1907 -
Living

Mills

Living

Minton

Living
Ralph b.1926 -

Mitchell

Mary B. b.1913 -

Montgomery

Living

Moore

Living
Living
Edwin b.1914 - OK
Elizabeth Frances b.1917 -
Jonathan Hampton m.1845 - White Co., TN
Living
Rebecca b.1814 - TN

Moss

Living

Mountain

Living

Mullins

Living

Myatt

Living

Nabors

Living
Living
Living
Living

Narry

Living

Nash

Living

Nation

Living

Netherton

Living

Newman

Jack A. m.1898 -

Nicholas

Judith b.1818 -

Nichols

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Noland

Living

Norman

Living

Norton

Living
Minthorne D. b.1937 -

Nucci

Living

Ott

Living

Owings

Sallie b.1860 -

Palensano

Living

Parham

Living

Parsons

Living

Patton

Living

Paulsen

Living

Pedigo

J. Denton -
J. Denton -

Peek

Amy m.1922 -

Pelfrey

Living

Pendleton

Living

Pennington

Living

Peoples

Clara Mae b.1908 -

Phillips

Living
Living
Mary b.1854 -

Phipps

Living

Phy

Living
David Harrison b.1835 - Jackson Co., TN
Living
Dillard Haskell b.1889 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Living
Josiah b.1862 -
Living
Naomi F. (Oma) b.1870 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Payton A. b.1867 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Pearl b.1874 -
Living
Living
William Washington (Willie) b.1863 - Putnam Co., Tenn.

Pickard

Lambert b.1898 -
Lela d.1943 -

Pippen

Richard -

Pittman

Living

Pitts

Living

Pointer

Living
Living
Living

Polk

Living

Poteet

Ann b.1915 -
Ira Arra b.1871 -

Price

Living
Dale b.1906 -
Eugene Edwin b.1910 -
James Franklin b.1863 -
Mary Jane b.1883 -
Mollie d.1905 -
Ronald b.1944 -

Prichard

Living
Fannie Lula b.1877 -
Living
Living
Mary Reural b.1896 -
Living
Verdie Lee b.1899 -
William Anderson b.1872 -
Willie Erma b.1903 -

Prince

Living

Puckett

Rhoda L. -

Pullen

Mary A. b.1862 -
Mary E. b.1868 -
Thomas b.1811 - VA

Pullum

Lissa -
Living

Quarrells

Frances -

Rager

Living

Raines

Living
Living

Randolph

Living
Living
Living
Living

Ranspot

Living
Living
Living
Living

Ratliff

Earl b.1909 -
George -
Living
Robert jay b.1904 -

Ratts

Living

Ray

Living
J. Charles m.1901 -

Reed

Living

Repscher

Living

Rice

Living

Richmond

Living
Frances M. -

Rickenburg

Living

Riggin

Living

Rittenberry

Living

Roberson

Fannie Jane b.1892 - Monterey, Putnam Co., TN
Living

Robinson

Alexander -
Alexander b.1840 -
Bratcher -
Living
Virginia Frances (Sis) b.1860 -

Rockwell

Ada b.1897 -

Rogers

Living

Ross

Living

Saenz

Living
Living

Sanders

Living
Nelle b.1905 -
Living
Wortham (Wirt) S. b.1872 -

Scarlette

Mary -

Scott

Living

Scrivner

Living

Seidnizter

Helen Mary Elizabeth b.1913 -

Sexton

L. Tennie b.1865 -

Shanks

Living

Shannon

Living

Shelton

Living

Sherrill

Nancy Jane b.1844 - Putnam County

Shinkle

Earl b.1908 -

Shipley

Living

Sinclair

Living

Sites

Living

Sitz

Living

Skidmore

Living

Skinner

Beatrice b.1900 -

Smart

Living
Living

Smith

Arch b.1885 -
Clarice b.1906 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
James Lane b.1912 -
Living
Living
Martha Nettie b.1873 -
Living
Living
Living
Living

Smithers

Living

Snow

Living

Sousa

Living

Southard

Mollie b.1860 -

Sparks

Morgan b.1845 -

Stanton

Alta Elizabeth b.1882 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Ida Mai b.1887 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living

Stewart

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Winnell b.1926 -

Stinson

Living

Stockman

Living
Living
Living

Stokes

Mollie b.1873 - Wise, TX

Stone

Margaret A. (Maggie) -

Stooksbury

Living
Living

Story

Living

Stout

Living

Stover

Leona b.1896 -

Sucrest

Living

Sutton

Living

Swain

Living

Swigart

Living

Talllant

John D. m.1881 -

Tate

Living

Taylor

Living
Living
Lucilla b.1810 -
Malissa b.1808 -

Tayse

Alice Ann b.1880 - Monterey, Putnam Co., TN

Teague

Living

Terry

Emma m.1905 -

Thacker

Living

Thomas

Living
Living
Living

Thomason

Living

Tierney

Living

Tinny

Christine m.1984 -

Tisdale

Living

Titch

Living

Tubb

Living
James Earl b.1933 -
Living

Unknown

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Unknown -
Living

Vick

Louise b.1922 -
Mary Ann b.1858 - Cookeville, TN

Wagner

Living

Walker

Living
Living
Living
Living
Sarah b.1879 -

Waller

Bennett b.1924 -
Living
Living
Living

Walling

Living

Ward

Living

Waters

Living

Watson

Living

Watts

Margaret m.1886 -
Sarah m.1884 -

Webb

Living
Living

Welch

Jessie b.1825 -

Wells

Living

West

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Wheeler

(Baby) b.1904 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Lila Lee b.1903 -
Thomas Franklin b.1873 -

Whitaker

Alfred Nelson b.1847 - White/Putnam Co., Tenn.
Avo b.1883 - Monterey, Putnam Co., TN
Living
Calvin Haston b.1890 - TN
Living
Daniel b.1867 - TN
Living
Living
Elias b.1880 -
Elias Lee b.1822 - Jackson Co., TN
Elizabeth b.1847 -
Frances b.1875 -
George Thomas b.1873 -
Harrison -
James b.1845 -
John b.1841 - Putnam Co., TN
John L. b.1868 - TN
Joseph Hunter b.1878 - Monterey, Putnam Co., TN
Lewis Washington b.1881 -
Lillie b.1874 -
Lizzie b.1874 -
Margaret b.1857 - Cookeville, Putnam Co., TN
Martha J. b.1843 -
Mary Jane b.1860 -
Serrilda b.1872 -
Spencer b.1880 -
Stella b.1874 -
Stephen b.1871 - TN
Susie Catherine b.1849 - Putnam Co., TN
Vance b.1875 - TN
Verna b.1871 -
Viola b.1861 - Putnam Co., TN
William b.1854 - TN

Whitaker*

Allie -
Nancy b.1841 -

White

Elizabeth m.1892 -
John m.1900 -
Will (Billy) L. m.1893 -

Whiteacker

Dempsey Comer m.1900 -

Whiteaker

Mary Jane b.1875 -
Living

Whitson

Living
Sophronia b.1867 -

Whittaker

Living
Living
Living

Wilford

Living

Wilhite

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Howard -
Mattie -
Maud -
Mollie -
Owens (Stokes) b.1859 -

Willhite

Beulah b.1898 -
Mollie A. b.1885 -

Williams

Living
Living
Living
Living

Willingsley

Lora Juanita b.1904 -

Willis

Living

Wilmoth

Loula Ozen m.1907 -

Wilson

Daphine Grimsley b.1921 -

Wiske

Living

Wolfe

Living
Living
Living

Wright

Living

Wyatt

Living

Wyrick

Living

York

Living

Young

Living
Dud -
Living
John Silas b.1894 -
Living
Living
Martha m.1893 -
Living
Living
Susan Amonette m.1889 - Chestnut Mound
Victoria -

Yunt

Living


Surname List