Descendants of Sir Gideon Ison

Name Index


<---->

Living
Living
Living
Elizabeth b.1830 -
Living
Lanora -
Margaret b.1799 -
Mariba b.1809 -
Susanna -

Ament

Living
Living
Living
Henry Sterling b.1915 -
Living
Living

Angel

Living
Living
Living

Austin

William B. m.1881 - White Co., TN

Bean

Living

Blakely

Margaret b.1829 -

Bohannon

Living
Living
Pleasant -

Bolen

Living

Boson

Living

Bounds

Thomas B. b.1824 - White Co., TN

Bradley

Margaret Jane b.1850 -

Buchanan

Living
Living
Living
Living

Buford

Living
Living
Living
Living

Bullock

Arrie Syrenna b.1881 - Putnam Co., TN
Asbury R. b.1850 - White Co., TN
Living
Living
Edward Hickman b.1875 -
Francis (Frank) Marion b.1843 - White Co., TN
Infant b.1904 -
Infant b.1880 -
Living
James T. b.1878 -
Lula Mae b.1873 -
Mamie Gladys b.1907 -

Burks

Loula -

Bussell

Sophina "Fine" b.1851 -

Carson

Living

Cash

Lelar b.1902 - White Co., TN
Violet b.1817 -

Chin

Living

Clark

Callie Belle b.1869 -

Clouse

Amanda Margaret b.1883 -
Andrew Jackson "Jack" b.1852 -
Asberry b.1889 -
Charles Lee b.1848 -
James Kelly Polk "Jim" b.1853 -
Joel Johnson b.1880 -
Levi Sylvester b.1870 -
Mack Charles b.1850 -
Mary Elizabeth "Bets" b.1850 -
Mary Jane b.1876 -
Simpson "Simp" b.1854 -
Thomas J. b.1801 -
Thomas Winchester "Dick" b.1869 -

Cole

Living

Cooper

E. D. "Cain" m.1894 - White Co., TN

Croft

Margaret -

Cumby

Living
Arthur D. b.1894 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Living
Charlie P. b.1868 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Living
Hershel B. b.1891 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
William Harold b.1923 - Detroit, MI
Living

Cunningham

Mary Josephine b.1907 - White Co., TN

Dalton

James -

Davis

Albert Robinson b.1904 -
Living
Living
Ezra b.1875 - Putnam Co., TN
Ezra Eugene b.1915 - Cookeville, TN
Hubert Edward b.1906 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Mary B. b.1908 - Cookeville, TN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Derossett

Patsy -

Deweese

Mary b.1841 -

Dixon

Living

Dow

Living

Durlord

Living

Duvall

Living

Dyer

Nelson m.1845 -

Eggers

Living

Essex

Louvena b.1862 -

Evans

Living

Farley

John -

Flatt

Living

Flowers

Living
Living

Frogg

Dorcus m.1880 -

Gamble

Alton L. b.1894 - VAn Buren Co., TN
Daisy Beula b.1892 - VAn Buren Co., TN
James McGrady b.1865 - VAn Buren Co., TN
Marine b.1904 - Doyle, White Co., TN

Georges

Living

Gilliam

Benton -

Hackett

Living
Living
Living
Living

Henry

Living
Living
Living
Dolan E. m.1946 -

Hicks

Arkley Fisk -

Hill

Living
Living
Living
Living
Janie Mae b.1928 -
Living
Larry d.1 - Brighton, MI
Living
Living
Living
Living
William Jennings Bryan b.1896 -
Living

Holloway

Living

Hough

Martha Elizabeth b.1675 - Cheshire, England

Huddleston

Living
Isaac Stanton b.1912 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Living
Living
Living

Hunter

Beecher -
Living

Isom

Allen b.1829 -
Allen b.1863 - Jackson Co., TN
Amanda b.1844 -
Amanda b.1871 - Putnam Co.
Amanda (R) b.1871 - Putnam Co.
Amanda E. b.1848 - Jackson Co., TN
Amie b.1882 -
Living
Living
Archibald b.1780 - Amherst Co., Virginia
Betty L. b.1860 -
Living
Bryan b.1902 - White Co., TN
Celia b.1824 -
Charles b.1784 - Amherst Co., VA
Charles b.1840 -
Charles Jr. b.1874 -
Charles b.1744 - Scott Co., Virginia
Charles (Elijah) b.1727 - Amherst Co., Virginia
Christian b.1717 - Amherst Co., Virginia
Christian b.1787 - Virginia
Clarinda Jane b.1851 -
Daniel b.1873 -
Elijah b.1759 - Amherst Co., VA
Elizabeth b.1746 - Scott Co., Virginia
Elizabeth b.1731 - Amherst Co., Virginia
Euphannah (Fanny) b.1817 -
Frederick b.1721 - Amherst Co., Virginia
George b.1725 - Amherst Co., Virginia
George b.1759 - Scott Co., Virginia
George I. b.1785 - Virginia
George M. b.1853 -
George W. b.1849 -
George Washington b.1797 - Virginia
Gideon II b.1710 - Amherst Co., Virginia
Henrietta M. b.1845 -
Living
Ira b.1737 - Scott Co., Virginia
Isaac b.1793 - Virginia
James b.1739 - Amherst Co., Virginia
James b.1714 - Amherst Co., Virginia
James b.1834 -
James (Bud) b.1855 -
James Henderson b.1819 -
James Simpson b.1862 -
John b.1805 -
John Jr. b.1712 - Amherst Co., Virginia
John Sr. b.1680 - Shropshire, England
John b.1752 - Amherst/Washington Co., Virginia
John b.1795 - Virginia
John W. b.1849 - Jackson Co., TN
Jonathan Alexander b.1723 - Amherst Co., Virginia
Jonathon b.1748 -
Joshua b.1742 - Scott Co., Virginia
Julia Ann b.1858 -
Living
Living
Lousette Catherine b.1864 -
Maderson b.1830 -
Martha (Patty) b.1806 -
Mary b.1715 - Amherst Co., Virginia
Mary b.1760 - Amherst Co., Virginia
Living
Mary (Polly) b.1826 - White Co., TN
Mary E. b.1855 -
Mary Lee b.1911 -
Living
Living
Living
Minnie Jane b.1905 -
Nancy (Nan) b.1846 -
Norman b.1877 -
Living
Parasetta b.1849 -
Living
Living
Samuel b.1749 - Amherst Co., Virginia
Samuel b.1826 -
Simpson b.1842 -
Syrenna b.1828 - White Co., TN
Thomas b.1860 -
Thomas V. b.1846 -
Vance Carrick b.1866 -
Violet Annie b.1869 -
Living
Waymon b.1880 -
Living
William b.1740 - Scott Co., Virginia
William b.1719 - Amherst Co., Virginia
William C. b.1783 - Virginia
William E. (Lar) b.1856 -
William E. (Bill) b.1867 -
William H. b.1857 -
William L. b.1855 -
Living

Ison

Gideon b.1635 - Shropshire, England

Jackson

Laura Jane b.1903 -

Jones

Doyle Benton b.1903 -
Rebecca Lucy b.1713 - Amherst Co., Virginia

Kildreth

A. -

Knight

Living

LaFon

Living
Living

Lazarri

Living

Leach

Carrie Leona b.1873 -
James Pleasant (Pleas) b.1876 - Putnam Co., TN
James Pleasant (Pleas) (R) b.1876 - Putnam Co., TN
Madison B. (Matt) b.1846 -

Lee

Living

Leigh

Living
Living
Living
Living

Long

Fanie Catherine b.1869 -
George b.1840 -
Julia b.1870 -
Lewis b.1810 -
Lewis "Tip" b.1843 -

Lucchetti

Frank b.1906 - Italy
Living

Maberry

Lassie Elizabeth b.1913 - Jackson Co., TN

Mackie

Bertha b.1882 -
Bertha b.1882 -
Burr b.1887 -
Carson b.1880 -
Infant b.1893 -
Jesse L. b.1884 -
Jesse M. b.1847 -
Sam b.1889 -

Marshall

Patience b.1797 -

Mattison

Leslie b.1958 - Middletown, NY

McDonald

Living

Moss

Joshua -

Murphy

Living
Living
Living

Nixon

Living
Living

Parker

Living

Pedigo

Isaac Denton b.1868 -

Pennington

Mary b.1785 - PA or NC

Perkins

Faud Argo b.1897 - Dade Co., GA
Martha B. b.1922 - White Co., TN

Phy

Dora Leru b.1895 - Putnam Co., TN

Porter

Living

Potts

Mary b.1759 - Virginia

Prestidge

Living
Living

Randolph

Living
Living
Johnie Hershel b.1925 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Living

Robinson

Alberry b.1874 -
Alice b.1880 -
Andrew b.1858 -
Arivel b.1891 -
Charles (Charlie) b.1863 -
Charlie b.1876 -
Claud b.1884 -
George W. b.1871 -
James b.1862 -
James S. b.1827 - White Co., TN
John b.1845 - White Co., TN
Laura b.1875 -
Maggie b.1887 -
Martha Ann b.1865 - Putnam Co., TN
Martha D. b.1876 -
Mary E. b.1871 -
Mary Jane b.1853 - White Co., TN
Maud b.1884 -
Minnie B b.1878 -
Pleasant b.1856 -
Pleasant b.1873 -
Susan (Sarah) J. b.1868 - Putnam Co., TN
Syreana B. b.1878 -
Thomas B. b.1880 -
William B. b.1875 -
William M. b.1848 - White Co., TN
Living

Rodgers

Living
Sally -

Saylors

Nancy b.1850 -

Sims

Living

Sliger

Betty -
Christopher (Kit) m.1895 -

Smith

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Spring

Martha b.1787 -

Stone

C. Millard b.1888 -

Stover

Living

Sullivan

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Tallant

Thomas Jacob b.1887 -

Thompson

Living

Urban

Living
John -
Living

Walker

Living

Watts

Living

Whitmore

Living

Williams

Living
Nancy (Nannie) Inez b.1884 -

Williamson

Living

Wilmoth

Living

Wilson

Minnie -

Worley

Living

Worten

Living


Surname List