Descendants of Thomas Jarrell Sr.

Name Index


<---->

Alta Price -
Gail -
Maranda Jane b.1830 -
Nicole Montgomery b.1948 - Germany
Pam -
Sidney Haskel McDonald b.1883 -
Steven Petty -

Adkerson

Mary (Polly) m.1803 -

Adkisson

Loreta -

Anderson

Forrest -

Apple

James Ferrell m.1882 -

Austin

Gregory -
Jared Wilson b.1982 -

Baker

Elizabeth (Betsy) m.1805 - TN
William -

Bandy

Elizabeth m.1813 -

Bates

Beulah Mae b.1912 -

Beard

Martha Agnes (Aggie) b.1762 - Bedford Co., VA
Robert m.1806 -
Samuel m.1807 -

Belke

[Unknown] -

Bennet

Patricia m.1975 -

Bennett

Bernice -
Frances Woodbury -

Bohannon

Ashton -

Bohne

Ida -

Boyd

Helen m.1969 -
Thomas m.1878 -
William Lemuel m.1890 -

Brown

Elizabeth m.1794 -
Harold m.1978 -
John F. -
Martin m.1825 -

Bryant

John -

Bunn

John Charles m.1953 -

Burton

David A. m.1960 -

Byrne

Dorcas b.1803 -
Lawrence m.1821 -
Malinda m.1818 -

Carr

Andrew F. (Dick) b.1818 -
Anne m.1831 -

Chaffin

Barry -

Cornwall

John m.1904 -

Crisler

Betty Theola b.1930 -

Davis

Henry Mitchell b.1841 - Jackson Co., TN
Mary B. b.1908 - Cookeville, TN

Ditty

Sam Apple m.1885 -

Doss

Alice -

Dowell

Polly m.1805 -

Duker

Lovet A -

Eggers

Mary Jane m.1974 -

Ellis

Alva Martin m.1926 -

Elrod

Lewis -

Ensor

Betty Lynn b.1954 -
Charles Eugene b.1919 -
Charlie Bradley b.1891 -
Eleanor b.1918 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Eleanor (R) b.1918 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Jonathan Lasley m.1819 - TN
Maura Kay b.1957 -
Maurine b.1917 -
Michael Young b.1953 -

Evans

Jesse -
Mary Beauregard (Bood) m.1877 -

Ferrell

Mathew -

Fitzpatrick

Charles Morgan -

Fletcher

Morgan -

Foster

Charlie b.1867 -

Francis

Douglas Lee Nash b.1964 - Putnam Co., Tenn.

Green

Isaac m.1888 -

Haggard

James m.1952 -

Harris

Faye -

Hawkins

Betty Jean -
Blanche b.1945 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
J. P. m.1935 -
Wayland -

Haynes

Elizabeth -
Martha Ann -

Heflin

Martha Anita b.1959 - Smith Co., TN

Herron

Oval m.1955 -

Holladay

Frances (Fanny) m.1867 -
Thomas -

Huddleston

Aaron Leigh b.1955 -
Adaville b.1890 -
Alice Geraldine b.1909 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Amanda Eliza b.1840 -
Amanda Jane b.1898 -
Barbara Ann b.1937 - Lawerence Co., AL
Betty Jean b.1932 -
Byram Franklin b.1843 -
Charles Dow b.1941 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Chris b.1970 -
Clarence Taylor b.1916 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Clarence Taylor (R) b.1916 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Clarence Taylor Jr. b.1935 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Claude Ann b.1938 - Cookeville, Putnam Co, TN
Claude Simon b.1903 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Dailey O. b.1885 -
Deborah Anne b.1956 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Donald Bradley b.1961 -
Donna Kay b.1966 - Cookeville, TN
Edwin Haney b.1944 -
Elizabeth Frances (Betty) b.1845 -
Emma Ruth b.1934 -
Gary Denton b.1956 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Gary Stephen b.1949 -
Gordon Leigh b.1920 -
Harold Terry b.1947 -
Harvey Harwood b.1906 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Hattie W. b.1882 -
Henrietta F. "Rettie" b.1888 -
Hubert Dow b.1914 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Hubert Monroe b.1945 - Cookeville, TN
Isaac M. b.1895 -
Isaac Monroe (Roe) b.1858 -
Isaac Stanton b.1912 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Jerry Martin b.1949 -
Jerry T. b.1928 -
Joe Allison b.1940 -
John Alva b.1941 -
Junan b.1932 -
Larry Jerald (Buck) b.1954 -
Lavernia b.1893 -
Lora Lee -
Loraine Syble b.1907 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Martha Ann b.1826 -
Mary Catherine -
Mary Elizabeth (Bettie) b.1874 -
Mary Jane b.1857 -
Mary Jane b.1954 - Cookeville, TN
Mary Virginia b.1938 -
Max C. b.1918 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Mayme A. b.1901 -
Michael Wayne b.1952 -
Nancy Shirland b.1947 -
Ned Davis b.1943 - Cookeville, TN
Neil Thomas b.1941 - Cookeville, TN
Nelle b.1922 -
Nina Lola b.1894 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Oscar Dow b.1883 -
Patrick Scott b.1975 -
Pearl Jane b.1892 -
Philip b.1954 -
Rettie Diane b.1951 -
Robert Clennie b.1896 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Robert Edward b.1939 -
Ronald Ensor b.1942 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Ruby Dean b.1899 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Samuel Jared b.1856 -
Sarah Frances b.1860 -
Sarah Martha b.1956 -
Simon Peter b.1863 -
Sonora Belzora (Belle) b.1867 -
Sophronia Victoria b.1865 -
Stella b.1891 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Timothy Clennie b.1957 -
Vera Tersa b.1951 -
William Jasper ("Doctor Bill") b.1831 -
William Jasper Jr. b.1870 -
William Jasper b.1902 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Willine b.1925 -

Hyder

Karen -

Jared

Agnes b.1812 - Jackson Co., TN
Albert (Bert) Sidney b.1862 -
Amanda C. b.1865 -
Amanda Jane b.1832 -
Amanda Josephine (Josey) b.1880 -
Ann Wilson b.1949 -
Archibald (Arch) Wert b.1865 -
Archibald Scruggs b.1837 - TN
Arminta Jane b.1869 -
Arminta Jane b.1869 -
Brice Byrne -
Carolyn Stillman b.1832 -
Charles b.1793 - Bedford Co., VA
Charles b.1917 - Jackson Co., TN
Charles A. b.1949 -
Charles Bransford b.1834 -
Dakota d.1948 -
Donna Jean b.1943 -
Elizabeth b.1781 -
Elizabeth b.1858 -
Elizabeth b.1815 - Jackson Co., TN
Elizabeth b.1837 -
Elizabeth L (Bettie) b.1863 -
Ethelbert b.1888 -
Eudora Margaret b.1879 -
Felix H. b.1862 -
Florilla Ensor b.1867 - Smith Co., TN
Francis (Frank) b.1873 -
Frank Wilson b.1909 -
Hannah b.1768 -
Henrietta b.1856 -
Hixy M. b.1845 -
Ida Leona b.1873 -
Imogene b.1911 -
Isaac Claiborne b.1882 -
Isaac F. b.1845 -
Isaac Huddleston b.1870 -
Israel b.1771 -
James Barsheba (Bersh) b.1886 -
Jesse b.1865 -
Jesse Ellis b.1860 -
Jim Harvey b.1868 -
Joel b.1785 -
Joel b.1795 - Bedford Co., VA
John b.1836 -
John b.1737 - Isle of Wright Co., VA
John b.1775 -
John b.1811 - Jackson Co., TN
John b.1787 - Bedford Co., VA
John Ballard b.1878 -
Jonathan E. Jackson b.1822 - Jackson Co., TN
Joseph b.1760 - Loudoun Co., VA
Joseph b.1800 - Jackson Co., TN
Josiah b.1815 - Jackson Co., TN
Leonidas Polk (Lee) b.1879 -
Lorenzo Dow b.1802 - Bedford Co., VA
Luallen b.1877 -
Mahulda b.1845 -
Malissa A. b.1860 -
Manerva b.1875 -
Martha (Patsy) b.1795 - Bedford Co., VA
Martha Jane b.1861 -
Mary (Polly) b.1810 - Jackson Co., TN
Mary Fannie b.1859 -
Mary Francis b.1850 -
Mary Jane (Mollie) b.1876 -
Mary Susan (Susie) b.1869 -
Mathew -
Matilda b.1808 - Jackson Co., TN
Matthew b.1838 -
Matthew Raulston b.1813 - Jackson Co., TN
Moses A. b.1794 - Bedford Co., VA
Moses A. Jr. b.1827 -
Moses Andrew (Dude) b.1883 -
Moses Eskew b.1844 - Jackson Co., TN
Nancy b.1787 - Bedford Co., VA
Naomi b.1763 - Loudoun Co., VA
Naomi b.1797 - TN
Naomi b.1797 - Bedford Co., VA
Naomie Avo b.1839 - Jackson, TN
Nathan b.1805 - Jackson Co., TN
Permelia b.1821 - Jackson Co., TN
Permilia b.1849 -
Pettaway b.1859 -
Rachel b.1773 -
Rachel b.1819 - Jackson Co., TN
Ruth b.1846 -
Ruth b.1769 -
Ruth b.1800 - Bedford Co., VA
Ruth Shamblin b.1802 - TN
Samuel b.1788 -
Samuel (Sam) Raulston b.1868 -
Samuel Raulston b.1807 - Jackson Co., TN
Sarah b.1783 -
Sarah (Sallie) b.1843 -
Sarah Jane b.1847 -
Sophronia S. b.1834 -
Thomas b.1776 -
Thomas Jonathan b.1871 -
Vallie b.1883 -
William b.1758 - Loudaun Co., VA
William Jr. b.1805 - Jackson Co., TN
William b.1791 - Bedford Co., VA
William (Bill) James b.1871 -
William Ensor (Wild Bill) b.1854 -
William James b.1841 -

Jarrell

Ann b.1741 - Isle of Wright Co., VA
Ann -
Benjamin b.1739 - Isle of Wright Co., VA
Elizabeth b.1743 - Isle of Wright Co., VA
Sarah -
Thomas b.1735 - Isle of Wright Co., VA
Thomas Jr. b.1703 -
Thomas Sr. b.1678 -

Jett

Martha m.1837 -

Johnson

Nancy -

Jones

May Myrtle m.1908 -
Wanda m.1972 -

Kennard

Doc -

Kerr

Henry M. -

Kinchin

Martha b.1713 - Isle of Wright Co., VA

Knight

Lassie Frances b.1922 -

Leftwich

Betty Jo b.1936 -
Mary Frances b.1864 -
Vera b.1898 - Putnam Co., Tenn.

Leigh

David b.1943 -

LeWald

[Unknown] -

Maddux

Compton m.1936 -

Martin

Philip b.1955 - Panama City, FL

Martindale

Dru Ann m.1969 -

Mathews

Lucy b.1793 -

Maxwell

Linda m.1968 -
Mary m.1905 -

Maynard

Roberta m.1959 -

McCune

Thomas Francis m.1954 -

McDonald

Lon -

Myatt

Marcus Lynn m.1972 -

Newman

Jack A. m.1898 -

Palmer

Rachel b.1749 -

Patton

Robert Denton m.1943 -

Pedigo

J. Denton -
J. Denton -

Preas

Henry m.1791 -

Pullum

Mollie b.1918 -

Raulston

Ann Elizabeth b.1770 - Berkley Co., VA
Polly -

Ray

Rachel b.1810 -

Robinson

Bratcher -
Virginia Frances (Sis) b.1860 -

Scruggs

Mary Susan b.1812 -

Shamblin

Charles -

Shanks

Theresa m.1975 -

Simmons

John m.1815 -

Smith

Roberta m.1975 -

Smithers

Pharoah Jr. b.1942 -

Stanton

Alta Elizabeth b.1882 -
Carson -
Charles m.1910 -
Charles S. Jr. -
Doss -
Ida Mai m.1906 -
Millard Joe -
Simon S. -

Stone

Margaret A. (Maggie) -

Story

Jane m.1977 -

Stout

Betty Ruth m.1965 -

Sutton

Lucretia b.1944 -

Talllant

John D. m.1881 -

Terry

Emma m.1905 -

Thomas

[Unknown] -

Thompson

Joseph Franklin b.1867 - Cookeville, Putnam Co., TN
Looney b.1839 - Jackson, Humphrey Co., TN
Looney Brice b.1878 - Boma, Putnam Co., TN
Mahulda Jane b.1871 - Putnam Co., TN
Mary Francis b.1869 - Cookeville, Putnam Co., TN
Naomi (Oma) -

Tisdale

Sue -

Wallace

Hugh m.1822 -

Watts

Margaret m.1886 -
Sarah m.1884 -

Whitacre

Hannah b.1739 - Bucks Co., PA

White

Elizabeth m.1892 -
John m.1900 -
Will (Billy) L. m.1893 -

Whitson

Sophronia b.1867 -

Williams

Larry m.1970 -

Willingsley

Lora Juanita b.1904 -

Wyatt

Gerald m.1940 -

Wyrick

Edith m.1940 -

Yates

[Unknown] -
Franklin Armstrong b.1863 -
Looney A. b.1870 -

Young

Dud -
Reba Nell m.1951 -
Susan Amonette m.1889 - Chestnut Mound
Victoria -


Surname List