Descendants of Rev Charles Pennington

Name Index


<---->

Caline Frances b.1850 - AR
Living
Living
Living
Living
Mariba b.1809 -

Ament

Living
Living
Living
Henry Sterling b.1915 -
Living
Living

Anderson

Living

Angel

Living
Living
Living

Austin

Dillard Hayes m.1909 -
William B. m.1881 - White Co., TN

Bean

Living

Bedwell

Martin b.1802 - Grayson Co., VA

Bilbrey

Andrew Johnson m.1881 -

Bockman

Robert Roenza (Roe) b.1883 -

Bohannon

Living
Living
Mattie D. b.1907 -
Pleasant -

Bolen

Living

Boson

Living

Bounds

Albert b.1870 -
Angenanah b.1849 - Tippah Co., MS
Arra b.1891 -
Elizabeth b.1865 - Putnam Co., TN
Frances A. b.1873 - Sparta, White Co., TN
Living
Henry b.1874 -
Isaac b.1845 - White Co., TN
James Albert b.1866 -
Living
Martha b.1850 - Putnam Co., TN
Mary b.1851 - White Co., TN
Mary Lou b.1875 -
Polly b.1893 - Bridgeport, AL
Robert L. b.1875 -
Ruth b.1856 - Putnam Co., TN
Thomas b.1862 - Putnam Co., TN
Thomas B. b.1824 - White Co., TN
Thomas M. b.1877 -
William b.1872 -
William C. b.1847 - Tippah Co., MS

Bradford

Elizabeth b.1830 -
Margaret b.1820 - White Co., TN

Bradley

Margaret Jane b.1850 -
Sarah G. b.1859 -

Brown

Lucinda b.1829 - White Co., TN
William Thomas b.1890 -

Broyle

Living

Buchanan

Living
Living
Living
Living

Buford

Living
Living
Living
Living

Bullock

Arrie Syrenna b.1881 - Putnam Co., TN
Asbury R. b.1850 - White Co., TN
Living
Living
Edward Hickman b.1875 -
Francis (Frank) Marion b.1843 - White Co., TN
Infant b.1904 -
Infant b.1880 -
Living
James T. b.1878 -
Lula Mae b.1873 -
Mamie Gladys b.1907 -
Olive (Ollie) b.1870 -

Bumbalough

Elijah Welburn m.1874 -

Burgess

William Winfield Scott b.1870 - Putnam Co., TN

Burks

Loula -

Bussell

Sophina "Fine" b.1851 -

Carson

Living

Cash

Eliza -
Lelar b.1902 - White Co., TN
Violet b.1817 -

Chin

Living

Clark

Callie Belle b.1869 -

Clouse

Amanda Margaret b.1883 -
Andrew Jackson "Jack" b.1852 -
Living
Asberry b.1889 -
Living
Charles Lee b.1848 -
Charlie b.1886 -
Crockett Simpson b.1861 - Putnam Co., TN
Dora b.1893 - Putnam Co., TN
Ella Nora b.1884 - Board Valley, Putnam Co., TN
Flora Eunetta b.1896 - Putnam Co., TN
Isaac Alonzo b.1888 - Putnam Co., TN
James Kelly Polk "Jim" b.1853 -
Joel Johnson b.1880 -
John Lester b.1894 -
Levi Sylvester b.1870 -
Mack Charles b.1850 -
Mary Elizabeth "Bets" b.1850 -
Mary Jane b.1876 -
Simpson m.1876 -
Simpson "Simp" b.1854 -
Thomas H. b.1890 - Putnam Co., TN
Thomas J. b.1801 - Greasy Cove, Washington Co., TN
Thomas Winchester "Dick" b.1869 -
Living

Coatney

Sarah L. b.1856 -

Cole

Living

Connelly

Cynthia b.1832 - Lawrence Co., IN
Edmund Riley b.1829 - Lawrence Co., IN
Effie b.1829 - Lawrence Co., IN
Elijah Pennington b.1819 - Lawrence Co., IN
Joel b.1788 - Wilkes CO., NC
Joel Jackson b.1817 - Lawrence Co., IN
John Charles b.1812 -
Josiah Washington b.1827 - Lawrence Co., IN
Mary (Polly) b.1807 - Grayson Co., VA
Rebecca b.1809 -
Sarah (Sally) b.1823 - Lawrence Co., IN
William Harrison b.1815 - Lawrence Co., IN

Cooper

E. D. "Cain" m.1894 - White Co., TN

Cumby

Living
Arthur D. b.1894 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Living
Charlie P. b.1868 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Living
Hershel B. b.1891 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
William Harold b.1923 - Detroit, MI
Living

Cunningham

Mary Josephine b.1907 - White Co., TN

Cutler

Joseph m.1850 -

Dalton

James -

Davis

Albert Robinson b.1904 -
Living
Living
Ezra b.1875 - Putnam Co., TN
Ezra Eugene b.1915 - Cookeville, TN
Hubert Edward b.1906 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Mary B. b.1908 - Cookeville, TN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Dearing

Harriet b.1813 -

Derossett

Patsy -

Deweese

Mary b.1841 -

Dixon

Living

Dodson

Alice Saphronia b.1867 - White Co., TN

Dow

Living

Durlord

Living

Duvall

Living

Dyer

Amanda b.1848 - White Co., TN
James Robinson b.1842 - White Co., TN
John Alfred b.1845 - White Co., TN
Martha Carolyn b.1848 - White Co., TN
Nelson b.1820 - White Co., TN
Samuel Sylvester b.1861 - Milan, Sullivan Co., MO
Sarah b.1852 - White Co., TN
William Charles b.1856 - Nashville, Davidison Co., TN

Eggers

Living

Elrod

John -

England

Jane b.1845 -

Essex

Louvena b.1862 -

Evans

Living

Evinger

Mary m.1834 -

Farley

John -

Flatt

Living

Flowers

Living
Living

Frazier

Houston -

Gamble

Alton L. b.1894 - VAn Buren Co., TN
Daisy Beula b.1892 - VAn Buren Co., TN
James McGrady b.1865 - VAn Buren Co., TN
Marine b.1904 - Doyle, White Co., TN

Gentry

Living
Living

Georges

Living

Gilliam

Benton -

Gilmore

Living
Cara E. b.1890 - AR
Chester D. b.1893 - AR
Living
Eugene C. b.1888 - AR
Living
Kilous Edmond b.1881 - Morginton, AR
Lee b.1882 - AR
Louisa C. b.1887 - AR
R. D. -
Riley R. b.1854 - TN
Sherril b.1884 - AR
Tinnie -
Willie D. b.1884 - AR

Hackett

Living
Living
Living
Living

Hall

Emily -

Harris

Nancy b.1783 - Probably Grayson Co., VA

Henry

Living
Living
Living
Dolan E. m.1946 -
Juliann b.1823 -

Herren

Mary A. b.1839 -

Hickey

Georgia Ann b.1893 -

Hill

Living
Living
Living
Living
Janie Mae b.1928 -
Living
Larry d.1 - Brighton, MI
Living
Living
Living
Living
William Jennings Bryan b.1896 -
Living

Holloway

Living

Hopper

Eliza E. b.1868 -

Howard

Mark Hampton b.1891 -

Huddleston

Living
Isaac Stanton b.1912 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Living
Living
Living

Hunter

Beecher -
Will -

Ireland

Living

Isom

Amanda b.1844 -
Amanda b.1871 - Putnam Co.
Amanda (R) b.1871 - Putnam Co.
Amie b.1882 -
Living
Living
Living
Bryan b.1902 - White Co., TN
Charles b.1784 - Amherst Co., VA
Charles b.1840 -
Charles Jr. b.1874 -
Clarinda Jane b.1851 -
Daniel b.1873 -
Euphannah (Fanny) b.1817 -
Living
James (Bud) b.1855 -
James Henderson b.1819 -
James Simpson b.1862 -
John b.1805 -
Living
Living
Lousette Catherine b.1864 -
Martha (Patty) b.1806 -
Living
Mary (Polly) b.1826 - White Co., TN
Mary Lee b.1911 -
Mary Lillian (Lillie) b.1895 -
Living
Living
Minnie Jane b.1905 -
Nancy (Nan) b.1846 -
Norman b.1877 -
Living
Parasetta b.1849 -
Living
Living
Selah (Celia) b.1823 - White Co., TN
Simpson b.1842 -
Syrenna b.1828 - White Co., TN
Vance Carrick b.1866 -
Violet Annie b.1869 -
Living
Waymon b.1880 -
Living
William E. (Lar) b.1856 -
William E. (Bill) b.1867 -
Living

Jackson

Laura Jane b.1903 -
Thomas Benton b.1869 -

Jones

Doyle Benton b.1903 -

Kildreth

A. -

Knight

Living

Knowles

Living

LaFon

Living
Living

Lamms

James Henry b.1849 - AL

Lazarri

Living

Leach

Carrie Leona b.1873 -
James Pleasant (Pleas) b.1876 - Putnam Co., TN
James Pleasant (Pleas) (R) b.1876 - Putnam Co., TN
Madison B. (Matt) b.1846 -

Lee

Emily C. b.1847 -
Living

Leigh

Living
Living
Living
Living

Long

Fanie Catherine b.1869 -
George b.1840 -
Julia b.1870 -
Lewis b.1810 - White Co., TN
Lewis "Tip" b.1843 -

Lowery

Living

Lucchetti

Frank b.1906 - Italy
Living

Lucier ?

Living

Lytle

Living

Maberry

Lassie Elizabeth b.1913 - Jackson Co., TN

Mackie

Bertha b.1882 -
Bertha b.1882 -
Burr b.1887 -
Carson b.1880 -
Infant b.1893 -
Jesse L. b.1884 -
Jesse M. b.1847 -
Sam b.1889 -

Maloney

Barney -

Manson

Living

Mattison

Leslie b.1958 - Middletown, NY

McBride

David Crockett b.1880 -

McConnell

S. R. m.1876 -

McDonald

Living

Miller

Living

Murphy

Living
Living
Living

Nixon

Living
Living

Parker

Living

Pedigo

Isaac Denton b.1868 -

Pennington

Living
Alice b.1887 - White Co., TN
Amanda b.1894 - White Co., TN
Amanda Ann b.1913 -
Andrew J. b.1862 -
Andrew J. b.1853 -
Living
Annie b.1890 - White Co., TN
Auda Mae b.1915 - White Co., TN
Beecher B. b.1886 -
Callie b.1880 - White Co., TN
Capt. Edmund D. b.1825 - White Co., TN
Living
Carrie Vina b.1900 -
Living
Charles b.1811 - White Co., TN
Charles D. b.1844 - White Co., TN
Christina (Katherine) b.1810 - White Co., TN
Living
Dabner b.1821 - White Co., TN
Living
Dalie Elizabeth b.1891 -
Edmond b.1857 - AR
Effie b.1787 - Rowan Co., NC
Elizabeth b.1846 - White Co., TN
Emery b.1818 - White Co., TN
Etta Ann b.1887 -
Frank C. b.1906 - White Co., TN
Franklin W. b.1848 -
Living
Living
George Sidney b.1891 -
Gillian d.1894 - Los Angles, CA
Glen Dale b.1943 -
Harriet b.1854 - TN
Herbert b.1899 -
Living
Living
James b.1815 - White Co., TN
James b.1883 - White Co., TN
James William b.1850 -
Jane b.1820 - White Co., TN
Jane Catherine b.1846 -
Living
John b.1782 - Bucks Co., PA
John b.1814 - White Co., TN
John b.1912 - White Co., TN
John David b.1842 - White Co., TN
John M. b.1851 - White Co., TN
John S. b.1865 -
Kellis E. b.1871 - AR
Kellis J. b.1827 - White Co., TN
Killis Jasper b.1853 - White Co., TN
Killis Jasper b.1858 -
Louisa E. b.1859 - AR
Louisa J. b.1875 - AR
Living
Living
Martha C. b.1876 -
Mary b.1785 - PA or NC
Mary b.1852 - White Co., TN
Mary b.1862 - TN
Mary C. b.1850 -
Mary E. b.1870 - AR
Mary J. b.1874 - White Co., TN
Living
Mary Susan -
Mattie b.1894 -
Minnie Hester b.1892 - White Co., TN
Nancy b.1829 - White Co., TN
Nancy Ann b.1848 -
Pearl b.1903 - White Co., TN
Permilia (Pamela) b.1859 - Missouri
Polly b.1804 - Probably Grayson Co., VA
Rachel b.1813 - White Co., TN
Rachel b.1859 -
Rachel M. b.1855 -
Rev Charles b.1758 - Bucks Co., PA
Rev. George Edward b.1868 -
Robert Lee b.1909 -
Robert Warden b.1877 -
Rosa b.1863 -
Sarah F. b.1860 -
Living
Susan N. b.1879 - AR
Susan Narcissus b.1858 - TN
Telletta b.1849 - White Co., TN
Tennessee b.1852 -
Thomas Clyde b.1904 - Sparta, White Co., TN
Unidentified b.1805 -
Unidentified b.1807 -
Unidentified b.1808 -
William b.1856 -
William b.1847 - White Co., TN
William D. b.1877 - AR

Perkins

Faud Argo b.1897 - Dade Co., GA
Martha B. b.1922 - White Co., TN

Phy

Dora Leru b.1895 - Putnam Co., TN

Platt

Rebecca m.1850 -

Porter

Living

Prestidge

Living
Living

Randolph

Arthur V. , Sr. b.1892 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Jesse W. b.1869 -
Living
Johnie Hershel b.1925 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Luther b.1890 -
Living
Living
Living

Ray

Living

Rennels

James m.1825 -

Roberts

Living
Living

Robinson

Alberry b.1874 -
Alice b.1880 -
Andrew b.1858 -
Arivel b.1891 -
Charles (Charlie) b.1863 -
Charlie b.1876 -
Claud b.1884 -
George W. b.1871 -
James b.1862 -
James S. b.1827 - White Co., TN
John b.1845 - White Co., TN
Laura b.1875 -
Maggie b.1887 -
Martha Ann b.1865 - Putnam Co., TN
Martha D. b.1876 -
Mary E. b.1871 -
Mary Jane b.1853 - White Co., TN
Maud b.1884 -
Minnie B b.1878 -
Pleasant b.1856 -
Pleasant b.1873 -
Susan (Sarah) J. b.1868 - Putnam Co., TN
Syreana B. b.1878 -
Thomas B. b.1880 -
William B. b.1875 -
William M. b.1848 - White Co., TN
Zena b.1894 -

Rodgers

Living
Sally -

Saylors

Nancy b.1850 -

Sims

Living
Minnie b.1878 -

Sliger

Betty -
Christopher (Kit) m.1895 -

Smith

Benjamin David b.1836 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Sparks

John Wesley m.1886 -

Speck ?

Living

Steele

Living

Stewart

Emily m.1846 -
Rebecca m.1838 -

Stone

C. Millard b.1888 -

Stover

Living

Sullivan

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Swartzlander

Cassandra b.1758 - New Britian Township, Bucks Co., PA

Tallant

Thomas Jacob b.1887 -

Taylor

Josephine b.1872 -
Mattie b.1870 -

Thompson

Living

Urban

Living
John -
Living

Walker

Arberry -
Daisy -

Watts

Living

Weaver

David m.1833 -

Whitmore

Living

Williams

Living
Nancy (Nannie) Inez b.1884 -

Williamson

Living

Wilmoth

Living

Wilson

Minnie -

Worley

Living

Worten

Living

Zinger

Living


Surname List