Descendants of John Robinson

Name Index


<---->

Bertha A. b.1879 -
Living
Living
Demoris b.1814 - TN
Living
Living
Irene ? b.1842 - TN
Mary b.1833 - TN

Adkins

Mary Delia b.1885 -

Ament

Living
Living
Living
Henry Sterling b.1915 -
Living
Living

Angel

Living
Living
Living

Austin

William B. m.1881 - White Co., TN

Bean

Living

Bilbrey

Living
J.B.C. b.1864 -

Blevins

Catherine b.1783 -

Bohannon

Living

Bolen

Living

Boles

Living
Naomi Annabell b.1908 -

Boson

Living

Bowman

Johnnie b.1918 -

Bradley

Margaret Jane b.1850 -

Brown

Living

Buchanan

Living
Living
Living
Living

Buck

Lizzie b.1866 - Putnam Co., TN

Buford

Living
Living
Living
Living

Bullock

Arrie Syrenna b.1881 - Putnam Co., TN
Asbury R. b.1850 - White Co., TN
Living
Living
Living
Edward Hickman b.1875 -
Infant b.1880 -
Infant b.1916 -
Living
Living
James T. b.1878 -
James Thomas Rowland b.1889 -
Lula Mae b.1873 -
Mamie Gladys b.1907 -
Ruby Alice b.1917 -
Living
Will Thomas b.1923 - Putnam Co., Tenn.

Byers

Marion -

Carson

Living

Chin

Living

Cole

Living

Cooper

Mattie Nola b.1885 -

Cumby

Living
Arthur D. b.1894 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Living
Charlie P. b.1868 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Living
Hershel B. b.1891 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
William Harold b.1923 - Detroit, MI
Living

Cunningham

Mary Josephine b.1907 - White Co., TN
Living

Davis

Albert Robinson b.1904 -
Living
Living
Ezra b.1875 - Putnam Co., TN
Ezra Eugene b.1915 - Cookeville, TN
Hubert Edward b.1906 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Mary B. b.1908 - Cookeville, TN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Denny

Keziah (Kerren) b.1760 - Probably Albemarle Co., VA

Denson

Living

Derossett

Patsy -

Ditty

Abraham B. b.1789 - Montgomery Co., VA
Elsirah Junior b.1860 - Spring Grove, St. Clair Co., MO
Francis Fergus b.1823 - White Co., TN

Dixon

Living

Dow

Living

Durlord

Living

Dyer

Alfred b.1835 - White Co., TN
Amanda b.1863 - TN
Amanda b.1848 - White Co., TN
Calvada Nevarious (Cally) b.1867 - Putnam Co., TN
Clabourne b.1837 - White Co., TN
Dibrell b.1872 - Putnam Co., TN
Elizabeth b.1869 - IL
Elsirah (Elvira) Allisina b.1827 - White Co., TN
Frances (Fannie) b.1874 - Putnam Co., TN
Georgeann b.1860 - TN
Guy b.1877 - Putnam Co., TN
Helen Belle b.1870 - Putnam Co., TN
James Robinson b.1842 - White Co., TN
John b.1791 - VA
John Alfred b.1845 - White Co., TN
John Chesterfield b.1827 - White Co., TN
Josephine b.1874 - IL
Libbie L. b.1866 - Putnam Co., TN
Louise (Louisa) b.1831 - White Co., TN
Margaret b.1833 - White Co., TN
Martha Carolyn b.1848 - White Co., TN
Nelson b.1820 - White Co., TN
Roberson P. b.1861 - TN
Robinson b.1816 - White Co., TN
Samuel Sylvester b.1861 - Milan, Sullivan Co., MO
Sarah b.1852 - White Co., TN
Sarah (Sally) b.1814 - White Co., TN
Sarah C. b.1865 - IL
Living
William Charles b.1856 - Nashville, Davidison Co., TN
William L. b.1834 - White Co., TN

Edwards

David -

Eggers

Living

Evans

Living

Farris

Daniel Boone m.1893 -
Myrtle (Martha) Lou b.1894 -

Flatt

Living

Fletcher

Emerine E. b.1843 - MO

Flowers

Living
Living

Freeman

Chatt G. -

Gamble

Alton L. b.1894 - VAn Buren Co., TN
Daisy Beula b.1892 - VAn Buren Co., TN
James McGrady b.1865 - VAn Buren Co., TN
Marine b.1904 - Doyle, White Co., TN

Georges

Living

Gilliam

Benton -

Gragg

Living

Hackett

Living
Living
Living
Living

Harp

Living
Living

Hayes

Andrew b.1825 -
Columbus C. b.1838 - MO
Frances Amanda b.1828 - MO
Isaac b.1822 - VA
Jacob b.1818 - Grayson Co., VA
John b.1795 - VA
John b.1840 - MO
Nancy b.1829 - MO
William R. b.1821 - Grayson Co., VA

Henry

Living
Living
Living
Dolan E. m.1946 -

Hill

Living
Living
Living
Living
Janie Mae b.1928 -
Living
John Holmes b.1864 - Putnam Co., TN
Larry d.1 - Brighton, MI
Living
Living
Living
Living
William Jennings Bryan b.1896 -
Living

Holloway

Living

Howell

Living

Huddleston

Living
Isaac Stanton b.1912 - Putnam Co., Tenn.
Living
Living
Living
Selene (Salina) b.1849 -

Hudgens

Living

Hunter

Beecher -
Will -

Isom

Selah (Celia) b.1823 - White Co., TN
Syrenna b.1828 - White Co., TN

Jackson

Living
Laura Jane b.1903 -

Jennings

Jeremiah b.1799 -

Jones

Doyle Benton b.1903 -
Euphemia b.1786 -

Kildreth

A. -

Knight

Living

LaFon

Living
Living

Langford

James Thomas b.1865 -

Lazarri

Living

Leigh

Living
Living
Living
Living

Lineberry

Euphemia b.1820 - Carroll Co., VA

Logan

Anthony P. b.1828 - KY
George Hobson b.1861 - MO
Infant b.1856 -
John B. b.1854 - MO
Joseph R. b.1858 - MO
Mary R. b.1848 - MO
William A. b.1850 - MO

Lowery

Amy Gist b.1817 -

Lucchetti

Frank b.1906 - Italy
Living

Maberry

Lassie Elizabeth b.1913 - Jackson Co., TN

Margrave

Living

Mattison

Leslie b.1958 - Middletown, NY

Maynard

Living

McKinley

Living

Mitchell

[Unknown] -
Allison -

Mock

George Ruddell b.1822 - Ruddles Mill, Bourbon, KY

Murphy

Living
Living
Living
Lucy A. b.1843 -
Mary Isabelle b.1854 -

Nelson

Rebecca b.1800 - VA

Nixon

Living
Living

Noblett

Mary (Polly) b.1813 - Grayson Co., VA

Parker

Living

Pedigo

Isaac Denton b.1868 -

Perkins

Faud Argo b.1897 - Dade Co., GA
Martha B. b.1922 - White Co., TN

Phy

Dora Leru b.1895 - Putnam Co., TN

Pointer

Living

Pool

John Haywood b.1846 - Baywood, Grayson Co., VA

Porter

Living

Poston

Living

Pryor

Susannah (Susan) b.1798 - Probably Halifax Co.,NC

Raines

Living

Raleigh

Vallie b.1885 -

Ramey

Andrew b.1819 - NC

Randolph

Living
Claude b.1894 -
Living
Johnie Hershel b.1925 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Living
Living

Rasby

Living

Reed

Living

Reid

Living

Richardson

Living

Roberson

Anna Ruth d.1985 - Santa Clara, CA
Living
Benton b.1901 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Dora b.1886 -
Dow Douglas b.1923 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Fred b.1911 -
Living
Horace Lee b.1915 -
Howard b.1910 -
Infant b.1900 -
Living
Living
John Daniel b.1861 -
John Harve b.1878 - Putnam Co., TN
Living
Jolee Levi b.1881 -
Living
Laura B. b.1868 -
Margaret A. b.1864 -
Living
Mary Nellie b.1883 -
Mattie b.1893 -
Living
Parsette b.1876 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Stephen b.1874 -
Terry Lynn b.1954 -
Thomas M. b.1871 -
Thurman b.1903 -
Living
William Martin b.1867 -

Robinson (Roberson)

Pleasant Pryor b.1837 -
Wesley Carlyle b.1847 -

Robinson

Addie A. b.1895 -
Alberry b.1874 -
Alexander b.1840 -
Alice b.1880 -
Amanda b.1844 - White Co., TN
Andrew b.1799 - Grayson Co., VA
Andrew b.1858 -
Andrew b.1808 - VA
Andrew Jackson b.1841 - Lafayette Co., MO
Arivel b.1891 -
Avo b.1882 -
Caroline J. b.1833 - MO
Catherine b.1843 -
Catherine b.1842 -
Charles (Charlie) b.1863 -
Charlie b.1876 -
Clark W. b.1824 - MO
Claud b.1884 -
Culverson b.1826 -
Denny b.1808 - Grayson Co., VA
Edna b.1891 -
Elizabeth b.1844 -
Elizabeth b.1805 - Grayson Co., VA
Elizabeth b.1846 - VA
Euphemia b.1847 -
Evelyn Neoma b.1908 - Monterey, TN
Fannie b.1889 -
Floyd b.1842 - VA
George W. b.1871 -
Helen b.1894 - Putnam Co., TN
Irena b.1827 - Lafayette Co., MO
Isaac b.1844 - VA
Jacob b.1842 - MO
James b.1786 - Grayson Co., VA
James b.1862 -
James M. b.1849 -
James S. b.1827 - White Co., TN
John b.1760 - Ireland
John b.1818 - VA
John b.1845 - White Co., TN
John b.1840 - VA
John D. Jr. b.1789 - Grayson Co., VA
John Dewitt b.1826 - Lafayette Co., MO
Joseph b.1797 - Grayson Co., VA
Laura b.1875 -
Laura Ove b.1885 -
Lurany b.1844 -
Maggie b.1887 -
Margaret b.1836 - TN
Margaret b.1802 - Grayson Co., VA
Margaret b.1846 -
Martha Ann b.1865 - Putnam Co., TN
Martha D. b.1876 -
Mary b.1840 -
Mary Alice b.1912 -
Mary E. b.1871 -
Mary Jane b.1853 - White Co., TN
Mary L. b.1870 - TN
Maud b.1884 -
Minnie B b.1878 -
Minnie D. b.1916 - Algood, TN
Nina b.1893 -
Ollie b.1878 -
Pleasant b.1856 -
Pleasant b.1873 -
Prettyman (Bud) b.1878 -
Rebecca b.1821 - VA
Rebecca (Rebeckaha) b.1795 - Grayson Co., VA
Rebecca Jane b.1833 -
Sarah b.1793 - Grayson Co., VA
Sarah b.1867 - TN
Susan (Sarah) J. b.1868 - Putnam Co., TN
Syreana B. b.1878 -
Thomas b.1787 - Grayson Co., VA
Thomas b.1846 - VA
Thomas B. b.1880 -
William b.1842 - VA
William B. b.1875 -
William M. b.1848 - White Co., TN
William P. b.1841 - Lafayette Co., MO
William R. b.1791 - Grayson Co., VA
Zena b.1894 -

Rockwell

Emily E. b.1892 -

Rodgers

Living
Sally -

Saylors

Nancy b.1850 -

Shugart

Infant b.1870 - White Co., TN
Lorettie b.1876 - TN
Sarah M. b.1873 - TN
Thomas Coats b.1843 -

Sims

Living

Slusher

Christopher Creed b.1842 - Lafayette Co., MO
Euphemia Ann Missouri b.1840 - Lafayette Co., MO
Henry b.1816 - Montgomery Co., VA
Perry b.1844 -

Smith

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Spock

Bryant -

Stover

Living
Living

Sullivan

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Swallows

Living

Thompson

Henry Luther b.1880 -
Isaac Newton b.1875 -
Living

Urban

Living
John -
Living

VanMeter

Charles Harrison b.1889 -

Verble

Living

Walker

Daisy -

Warren

Zeb m.1911 -

Watts

Living

Whitmore

Living

Williams

Nancy (Nannie) Inez b.1884 -

Williamson

Living

Wilmoth

Living


Surname List